| |
|
|
1 |
Adams, Poppy The Behaviour of Moths LONDON Virago 2008 1-84408-486-8 / 9781844084869 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED BOOK VERY LIGHTLY PUSHED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
AIRTH, RENNIE THE BLOOD-DIMMED TIDE LONDON MACMILLAN 2004 0-333-90409-5 / 9780333904091 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Airth, Rennie The Dead of Winter LONDON MACMILLAN 2009 0-230-71484-6 / 9780230714847 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED BOOK VERY LIGHTLY PUSHED ON TOP OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Akunin, Boris Pelagia and the Black Monk uk Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2007 0-297-85086-5 / 9780297850861 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Akunin, Boris Pelagia and the Red Rooster uk Weidenfeld & Nicholson 12-Jun-08 0-297-85087-3 / 9780297850878 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Akunin, Boris Pelagia and the White Bulldog uk WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON 3-May-06 0-297-84862-3 / 9780297848622 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Akunin, Boris The Death of Achilles UK Weidenfeld & Nicolson 11-Aug-05 0-297-64553-6 / 9780297645535 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Signed on the Title Page with an advanced UK review copy included Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Akunin, Boris THE WINTER QUEEN UK Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2003 0-297-82974-2 / 9780297829744 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Signed Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Akunin, Boris The Winter Queen uk Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1-May-03 0-297-82974-2 / 9780297829744 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page with a signed advanced UK review copy included Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Akunin, Boris The Winter Queen UK Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2003 0-297-82974-2 / 9780297829744 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A
Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Akunin, Boris Turkish Gambit UK Weidenfeld & Nicolson 7-Jan-05 0-297-64551-X / 9780297645511 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Akunin, Boris Turkish Gambit uk Weidenfeld & Nicolson 7-Jan-05 0-297-64551-X / 9780297645511 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
ALEXANDER, BRUCE Blind Justice LONDON LITTLE BROWN 1995 0-316-91278-6 / 9780316912785 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE/BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Allende, Isabel Ines of My Soul LONDON Fourth Estate 2-Apr-07 0-00-724116-X / 9780007241163 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK VERY SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Allende, Isabel My Invented Country LONDON Flamingo 20-Oct-03 0-00-716309-6 / 9780007163090 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Anderson, Paul Hunger's Brides LONDON Constable 2005 1-84529-171-9 / 9781845291716 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED BOOK BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Atkinson, Kate When Will There Be Good News?: A Novel UK DOUBLEDAY 2008 0385608012 / 978-0-385-60801-5 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Baker, John The Meanest Flood LONDON Orion 2003 0-7528-5661-8 / 9780752856612 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED BOOK BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Bale, Tom Skin and Bones LONDON Preface Publishing 9-Feb-09 1-84809-071-4 / 9781848090712 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Balzo, Sandra FROM THE GROUNDS UP UK Severn House Publishers 2009 0727868306 / 978-0-7278-6830-5 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|