Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in December
Additions in June
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Collectible Books $75+
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

UK First Edition Hardcover

UK First Edition Hardcover

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Adams, Poppy The Behaviour of Moths
LONDON Virago 2008 1-84408-486-8 / 9781844084869 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK VERY LIGHTLY PUSHED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 AIRTH, RENNIE THE BLOOD-DIMMED TIDE
LONDON MACMILLAN 2004 0-333-90409-5 / 9780333904091 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Airth, Rennie The Dead of Winter
LONDON MACMILLAN 2009 0-230-71484-6 / 9780230714847 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK VERY LIGHTLY PUSHED ON TOP OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Akunin, Boris Pelagia and the Black Monk
uk Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2007 0-297-85086-5 / 9780297850861 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Akunin, Boris Pelagia and the Red Rooster
uk Weidenfeld & Nicholson 12-Jun-08 0-297-85087-3 / 9780297850878 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Akunin, Boris Pelagia and the White Bulldog
uk WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON 3-May-06 0-297-84862-3 / 9780297848622 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Akunin, Boris The Death of Achilles
UK Weidenfeld & Nicolson 11-Aug-05 0-297-64553-6 / 9780297645535 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Signed on the Title Page with an advanced UK review copy included Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Akunin, Boris THE WINTER QUEEN
UK Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2003 0-297-82974-2 / 9780297829744 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Signed
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Akunin, Boris The Winter Queen
uk Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1-May-03 0-297-82974-2 / 9780297829744 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page with a signed advanced UK review copy included Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Akunin, Boris The Winter Queen
UK Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2003 0-297-82974-2 / 9780297829744 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Akunin, Boris Turkish Gambit
UK Weidenfeld & Nicolson 7-Jan-05 0-297-64551-X / 9780297645511 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Akunin, Boris Turkish Gambit
uk Weidenfeld & Nicolson 7-Jan-05 0-297-64551-X / 9780297645511 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ALEXANDER, BRUCE Blind Justice
LONDON LITTLE BROWN 1995 0-316-91278-6 / 9780316912785 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE/BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Allende, Isabel Ines of My Soul
LONDON Fourth Estate 2-Apr-07 0-00-724116-X / 9780007241163 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK VERY SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Allende, Isabel My Invented Country
LONDON Flamingo 20-Oct-03 0-00-716309-6 / 9780007163090 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anderson, Paul Hunger's Brides
LONDON Constable 2005 1-84529-171-9 / 9781845291716 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Atkinson, Kate When Will There Be Good News?: A Novel
UK DOUBLEDAY 2008 0385608012 / 978-0-385-60801-5 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Baker, John The Meanest Flood
LONDON Orion 2003 0-7528-5661-8 / 9780752856612 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bale, Tom Skin and Bones
LONDON Preface Publishing 9-Feb-09 1-84809-071-4 / 9781848090712 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Balzo, Sandra FROM THE GROUNDS UP
UK Severn House Publishers 2009 0727868306 / 978-0-7278-6830-5 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie