| |
|
|
1 |
Fabbri,Robert Tribune of Rome Great Britain Corvus 2011 1-84887-909-1 / 9781848879096 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Faherty, Terence Come back dead New York, NY Simon & Schuster 1997 0-684-83084-1 / 9780684830841 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Faherty, Terence Dance in the Dark US Five Star 6-May-11 1-59414-957-7 / 9781594149573 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Faherty, Terence The Hollywood Op US Perfect Crime Books 24-Jan-11 1-935797-08-5 / 9781935797081 First Edition, First Printing Trade Paperback Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page- only edition- never in hardcover Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B
Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
FAHERTY,TERENCE THE CONFESSIONS OF OWEN KEANE NORFOLK,VA CRIPPEN AND LANDRU 2005 1-932009-32-9 / 9781932009323 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Fairstein, Linda Hell Gate NEW YORK Dutton Adult 2010 052595161X / 978-0-525-95161-2 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Fairstein, Linda Hell Gate NEW YORK Dutton Adult 2010 052595161X / 978-0-525-95161-2 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/ BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Fairstein, Linda KILLER HEAT NEW YORK DOUBLEDAY 2008 0385523971 / 978-0-385-52397-4 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the title page. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Fairstein, Linda KILLER HEAT NEW YORK DOUBLEDAY 2008 0385523971 / 978-0-385-52397-4 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Fairstein, Linda Silent Mercy NEW YORK Dutton Adult 8-Mar-11 0-525-95202-0 / 9780525952022 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED TINY BUMP ON BOTTOM OF SPINE OF BOOK/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Falconer, Colin Rough Justice New York Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1999 0-340-75030-8 / 9780340750308 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
49.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Falcones, Ildefonso Cathedral of the Sea NEW YORK DUTTON 2008 0525950486 / 978-0-525-95048-6 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Farmer, Philip Jose Naked Came the Farmer New York Mayfly Productions 1998 0-9624613-7-7 / 9780962461378 First Edition, First Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Mystery SIGNED Signed by all the authors next to their respective chapters Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B
Price:
69.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
FARNDALE, NIGEL THE BLASPHEMER NEW YORK DOUBLEDAY 2010 0385617798 / 978-0-385-61779-6 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK VERY LIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
FARROW, JOHN CITY OF ICE CANADA HARPER COLLINS 1999 0-00-225517-0 / 9780002255172 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Fasman, Jon The Geographer's Library NEW YORK Penguin Press HC, The 3-Feb-05 1-59420-038-6 / 9781594200380 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED BOOK SLIGHTLY PUSHED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE/ SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Fasman, Jon The Unpossessed City: A Novel NEW YORK Penguin Press HC, The 2008 1594201900 / 978-1-59420-190-5 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE/BOOK AND DJ BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
FAULKS, SEBASTIAN DEVIL MAY CARE( JAMES BOND) UK PENGUIN 2008 0718153766 / 978-0-718-15376-2 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the title page. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
FAUST, CHRISTA MONEY SHOT US HARD CASE 2008 0843959584 / 978-0-8439-5958-1 First Edition, First Printing Paperback Fine Mystery Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|