Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in December
Additions in June
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Collectible Books $75+
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

Authors F-K

Authors F-K

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fabbri,Robert Tribune of Rome
Great Britain Corvus 2011 1-84887-909-1 / 9781848879096 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Faherty, Terence Come back dead
New York, NY Simon & Schuster 1997 0-684-83084-1 / 9780684830841 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Faherty, Terence Dance in the Dark
US Five Star 6-May-11 1-59414-957-7 / 9781594149573 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Faherty, Terence The Hollywood Op
US Perfect Crime Books 24-Jan-11 1-935797-08-5 / 9781935797081 First Edition, First Printing Trade Paperback Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page- only edition- never in hardcover Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 FAHERTY,TERENCE THE CONFESSIONS OF OWEN KEANE
NORFOLK,VA CRIPPEN AND LANDRU 2005 1-932009-32-9 / 9781932009323 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fairstein, Linda Hell Gate
NEW YORK Dutton Adult 2010 052595161X / 978-0-525-95161-2 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fairstein, Linda Hell Gate
NEW YORK Dutton Adult 2010 052595161X / 978-0-525-95161-2 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/ BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fairstein, Linda KILLER HEAT
NEW YORK DOUBLEDAY 2008 0385523971 / 978-0-385-52397-4 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the title page. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fairstein, Linda KILLER HEAT
NEW YORK DOUBLEDAY 2008 0385523971 / 978-0-385-52397-4 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Fairstein, Linda Silent Mercy
NEW YORK Dutton Adult 8-Mar-11 0-525-95202-0 / 9780525952022 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
TINY BUMP ON BOTTOM OF SPINE OF BOOK/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Falconer, Colin Rough Justice
New York Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1999 0-340-75030-8 / 9780340750308 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Falconer, Ian (Illustrator) Squirrel Seeks Chipmunk: A Modest Bestiary
US Little, Brown and Company 28-Sep-10 0-316-03839-3 / 9780316038393 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Falcones, Ildefonso Cathedral of the Sea
NEW YORK DUTTON 2008 0525950486 / 978-0-525-95048-6 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Farmer, Philip Jose Naked Came the Farmer
New York Mayfly Productions 1998 0-9624613-7-7 / 9780962461378 First Edition, First Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Mystery SIGNED
Signed by all the authors next to their respective chapters Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 69.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 FARNDALE, NIGEL THE BLASPHEMER
NEW YORK DOUBLEDAY 2010 0385617798 / 978-0-385-61779-6 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK VERY LIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 FARROW, JOHN CITY OF ICE
CANADA HARPER COLLINS 1999 0-00-225517-0 / 9780002255172 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Fasman, Jon The Geographer's Library
NEW YORK Penguin Press HC, The 3-Feb-05 1-59420-038-6 / 9781594200380 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK SLIGHTLY PUSHED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE/ SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Fasman, Jon The Unpossessed City: A Novel
NEW YORK Penguin Press HC, The 2008 1594201900 / 978-1-59420-190-5 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE/BOOK AND DJ BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 FAULKS, SEBASTIAN DEVIL MAY CARE( JAMES BOND)
UK PENGUIN 2008 0718153766 / 978-0-718-15376-2 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the title page. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 FAUST, CHRISTA MONEY SHOT
US HARD CASE 2008 0843959584 / 978-0-8439-5958-1 First Edition, First Printing Paperback Fine Mystery 
Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie