Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in August
Additions in December
Additions in February
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

Parker, Robert B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Parker, Robert B. Bad Business
NEW YORK Putnam Adult 8-Mar-04 0-399-15145-1 / 9780399151453 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 PARKER, ROBERT B. CEREMONY
US DELACORTE 1982 0-440-01151-5 / 9780440011514 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed with a Short Inscription on the 1/2 title page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Parker, Robert B. Gunman's Rhapsody
NEW YORK G. P. Putnam's Sons 4-Jun-01 0-399-14762-4 / 9780399147623 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Parker, Robert B. Hundred-Dollar Baby
NEW YORK Putnam Adult 24-Oct-06 0-399-15376-4 / 9780399153761 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 PARKER, ROBERT B. LOOKING FOR RACHEL WALLACE
US DELACORTE PRESS 1980 0-440-04764-1 / 9780440047643 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
light foxing to the top and bottom of the text block Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 PARKER, ROBERT B. MELANCHOLY BABY
US PUTNAM 2004 399152180 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Parker, Robert B. Night and Day
US Putnam Adult 24-Feb-09 0-399-15541-4 / 9780399155413 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Parker, Robert B. Now and Then
NEW YORK Putnam Adult 23-Oct-07 0-399-15441-8 / 9780399154416 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Parker, Robert B. Now and Then
NEW YORK Putnam Adult 23-Oct-07 0-399-15441-8 / 9780399154416 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK VERY SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Parker, Robert B. Resolution
NEW YORK Putnam Adult 3-Jun-08 0-399-15504-X / 9780399155048 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Parker, Robert B. Rough Weather
NEW YORK Putnam Adult 21-Oct-08 0-399-15519-8 / 9780399155192 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Parker, Robert B. Rough Weather
NEW YORK Putnam Adult 21-Oct-08 0-399-15519-2 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Parker, Robert B. Rough Weather: A Spenser Novel
UK Quercus Publishing Plc 2-Oct-08 1-84724-244-8 / 9781847242440 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Parker, Robert B. School Days
NEW YORK Putnam Adult 27-Sep-05 0-399-15323-3 / 9780399153235 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK SLIGHTLY PUSHED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Parker, Robert B. School Days
NEW YORK Putnam Adult 27-Sep-05 0-399-15323-3 / 9780399153235 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Parker, Robert B. Shrink Rap
NEW YORK Putnam Adult 16-Sep-02 0-399-14930-9 / 9780399149306 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Parker, Robert B. Spare Change
NEW YORK Putnam Adult 5-Jun-07 0-399-15425-6 / 9780399154256 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Parker, Robert B. Spare Change
NEW YORK Putnam Adult 5-Jun-07 0-399-15425-6 / 9780399154256 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Parker, Robert B. Stranger in Paradise
NEW YORK Putnam Adult 5-Feb-08 0-399-15460-4 / 9780399154607 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 PARKER, ROBERT B. THE WIDENING GYRE
US DELACORTE 1983 0-440-08740-6 / 9780440087403 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page with a short inscription Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Parker, Robert B. on Beaglebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Bestpricedbooks.net
Parker, Robert B. on Blinebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Parker, Robert B. on Booksofparadise.net
Parker, Robert B. on Boox.ca
Parker, Robert B. on Cardinalbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Parker, Robert B. on Cozybookcellar.com
Parker, Robert B. on Cupboardmaker.com
Parker, Robert B. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Eurolibros.com
Parker, Robert B. on Extraordinarybooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Gloversbookery.com
Parker, Robert B. on Go-bookworld.com
Parker, Robert B. on Grendelbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Parker, Robert B. on Idahojims.com
Parker, Robert B. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Parker, Robert B. on Kbookscanada.com
Parker, Robert B. on Lowestcostbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Maplehillbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. on Nansbookshop.biz
Parker, Robert B. on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Parker, Robert B. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Parker, Robert B. on Patbookman.net
Parker, Robert B. on Pbkpalace.com
Parker, Robert B. on Pellabooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Parker, Robert B. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Parker, Robert B. on Sandyaco.com
Parker, Robert B. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Parker, Robert B. on Thebookishpelican.com
Parker, Robert B. on Thebooksend.com
Parker, Robert B. on Theearlywest.com
Parker, Robert B. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Parker, Robert B. on Trivillagebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie