Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in August
Additions in December
Additions in February
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

Barnard, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barnard, Robert A Cry from the Dark: A Novel of Suspense
us Scribner 3-Feb-04 0-7432-5345-0 / 9780743253451 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barnard, Robert A Cry from the Dark: A Novel of Suspense
us Scribner 3-Feb-04 0-7432-5345-0 / 9780743253451 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barnard, Robert A Fall from Grace
UK Allison & Busby 15-Feb-07 0-7490-8197-X / 9780749081973 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barnard, Robert A Fall from Grace
UK Allison & Busby 15-Feb-07 0-7490-8197-X / 9780749081973 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barnard, Robert A Fatal Attachment
NEW YORK C. Scribner's Sons 10-Aug-92 0-684-19412-0 / 9780684194127 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the title page. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barnard, Robert A Little Local Murder
NEW YORK Scribner 1976 0-684-17882-6 / 9780684178820 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barnard, Robert A Mansion and Its Murder
NEW YORK Carroll & Graf 26-Feb-98 0-7867-0515-9 / 9780786705153 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK VERY LIGHTLY BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barnard, Robert A Scandal in Belgravia
UK BANTAM PRESS 1991 0-593-02029-4 / 9780593020296 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barnard, Robert A Scandal in Belgravia
NEW YORK Scribner 1991 0-684-19322-1 / 9780684193229 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK AND DJ BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barnard, Robert A Stranger in the Family
US Scribner 8-Jun-10 1-4391-7674-4 / 9781439176740 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BARNARD, ROBERT A TALENT TO DECEIVE
NEW YORK DODD MEAD 1980 0-396-0727-3 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK LIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BARNARD, ROBERT AT DEATH'S DOOR
NEW YORK SCRIBNERS 1988 0-684-19001-X / 9780684190013 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK LIGHTLY PUSHED ON TOP OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BARNARD, ROBERT BLOOD BROTHERHOOD
NEW YORK WALKER 1978 0-8027-5387-6 / 9780802753878 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Average Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Barnard, Robert Bodies
UK Collins 1986 0-00-232072-X / 9780002320726 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on free front end paper- some rubbing of the black on the dust jacket at the top and bottom of spine Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Barnard, Robert Corpse in a Gilded Cage
NEW YORK Scribner Sep-84 0-684-18192-4 / 9780684181929 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Barnard, Robert Corpse in a Gilded Cage
NEW YORK Scribner Sep-84 0-684-18192-4 / 9780684181929 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Barnard, Robert Death and the Chaste Apprentice
UK Collins Crime 1989 0-00-232244-7 / 9780002322447 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Barnard, Robert Death and the Chaste Apprentice
NEW YORK Scribner Oct-89 0-684-19002-8 / 9780684190020 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Barnard, Robert Death and the Princess
NEW YORK Scribner 1982 0-684-17759-5 / 9780684177595 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE/BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Barnard, Robert Death in a Cold Climate
NEW YORK Scribner 1980 0-684-16795-6 / 9780684167954 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Average Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barnard, Robert on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Beasleybooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Betterbookgetter.com
Barnard, Robert on Blinebooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Bookbill.net
Barnard, Robert on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Bookmarcsonline.com
Barnard, Robert on Booksinrockford.com
Barnard, Robert on Booksofparadise.net
Barnard, Robert on Boox.ca
Barnard, Robert on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Barnard, Robert on Cozybookcellar.com
Barnard, Robert on Dauntlessbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Eurolibros.com
Barnard, Robert on Firsteditiontoo.com
Barnard, Robert on Fleamarketbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Genethebookpeddler.com
Barnard, Robert on Goldringbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Grendelbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Idahojims.com
Barnard, Robert on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Barnard, Robert on Jondalbook.com
Barnard, Robert on Kbookscanada.com
Barnard, Robert on Kjcactus.com
Barnard, Robert on Lacroixbookseller.com
Barnard, Robert on Maydaybooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Parigibooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Patbookman.net
Barnard, Robert on Pbkpalace.com
Barnard, Robert on Peakirkbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Royaloakbookshop.net
Barnard, Robert on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Barnard, Robert on Sleepysidebooks.com
Barnard, Robert on Thatusedbookstore.com
Barnard, Robert on Thebookscene.com
Barnard, Robert on Thebooksend.com
Barnard, Robert on Theglasskey.co.uk
Barnard, Robert on Twicesoldtales.ca
Barnard, Robert on Vintage-books.com
Barnard, Robert on Websterbookstore.com
Barnard, Robert on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Barnard, Robert on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie