Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in August
Additions in December
Additions in February
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

Bernhardt, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bernhardt, William Capitol Betrayal: A Novel
US Ballantine Books 2010 0-345-50301-5 / 9780345503015 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bernhardt, William Capitol Betrayal: A Novel
NEW YORK Ballantine Books 2010 0-345-50301-5 / 9780345503015 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bernhardt, William Capitol Offense: A Novel
US Ballantine Books 2009 0-345-50299-X / 9780345502995 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bernhardt, William Capitol Threat: A Novel
NEW YORK Ballantine Books 27-Feb-07 0-345-47017-6 / 9780345470171 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bernhardt, William Criminal Intent
NEW YORK Ballantine Books 27-Aug-02 0-345-44173-7 / 9780345441737 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bernhardt, William Dark Eye: A Novel
NEW YORK Ballantine Books 25-Jan-05 0-345-47015-X / 9780345470157 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bernhardt, William Dark Justice
US Ballantine Books 9-Jan-99 0-345-40738-5 / 9780345407382 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bernhardt, William Death Row
NEW YORK Ballantine Books 1-Jul-03 0-345-44174-5 / 9780345441744 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bernhardt, William Extreme Justice
NEW YORK Ballantine Books 10-Feb-98 0-345-40737-7 / 9780345407375 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/PREVIOUS OWNERS INSCRIPTION ON FRONT FREE END PAPER/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bernhardt, William Legal Briefs: Short Stories by Today's Best Thriller Writers
US Doubleday 18-May-98 0-385-49138-7 / 9780385491389 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bernhardt, William Murder One
NEW YORK Ballantine Books 3-Apr-01 0-345-42814-5 / 9780345428141 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bernhardt, William Naked Justice
NEW YORK Ballantine Books 28-Jan-97 0-345-38685-X / 9780345386854 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bernhardt, William Nemesis: The Final Case of Eliot Ness A Novel
US Ballantine Books 13-Jan-09 0-345-48758-3 / 9780345487582 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bernhardt, William Perfect Justice
NEW YORK Ballantine Books 3-Jan-94 0-345-38028-2 / 9780345380289 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
2 SMALL BROWN LINES ON 1/2 TITLE PAGE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bernhardt, William Perfect Justice
NEW YORK Ballantine Books 3-Jan-94 0-345-38028-2 / 9780345380289 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bernhardt, William Silent Justice
NEW YORK Ballantine Books 1-Feb-00 0-345-42812-9 / 9780345428127 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK VERY SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bernhardt, William Strip Search: A Novel
US Ballantine Books 2007 0-345-47019-2 / 9780345470195 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bernhardt, William The Midnight Before Christmas
NEW YORK Ballantine Books 29-Sep-98 0-345-42810-2 / 9780345428103 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bernhardt, William on Abookstop.com
Bernhardt, William on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bernhardt, William on Anovelideabooks.com
Bernhardt, William on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Bernhardt, William on Bookedfull.com
Bernhardt, William on Bookmarcsonline.com
Bernhardt, William on Booksinrockford.com
Bernhardt, William on Booksnmorepa.com
Bernhardt, William on Booksrmagic.com
Bernhardt, William on Bubbasbookswap.com
Bernhardt, William on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Bernhardt, William on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bernhardt, William on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Bernhardt, William on Cozybookcellar.com
Bernhardt, William on Dauntlessbooks.com
Bernhardt, William on Desertriley.com
Bernhardt, William on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bernhardt, William on Downtownbooksellers.com
Bernhardt, William on Eridgebooks.com
Bernhardt, William on Eurolibros.com
Bernhardt, William on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bernhardt, William on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Bernhardt, William on Genethebookpeddler.com
Bernhardt, William on Guthriebooks.com
Bernhardt, William on Jacksonst-books.com
Bernhardt, William on Kbookscanada.com
Bernhardt, William on Kjcactus.com
Bernhardt, William on Leurabooks.com.au
Bernhardt, William on Maplehillbooks.com
Bernhardt, William on Maydaybooks.com
Bernhardt, William on Myperfectbook.com
Bernhardt, William on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bernhardt, William on Patbookman.net
Bernhardt, William on Pbkpalace.com
Bernhardt, William on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bernhardt, William on Springystreasures.com
Bernhardt, William on Swantradingcompany.com
Bernhardt, William on Thebookscouts.ca
Bernhardt, William on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Bernhardt, William on Thegreatbookescape.com
Bernhardt, William on Treasuredoldies.com
Bernhardt, William on Tulsabooksinc.com
Bernhardt, William on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bernhardt, William on Vintage-books.com
Bernhardt, William on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie