|
|
Pronzini, Bill ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Pronzini, Bill A Wasteland of Strangers NEW YORK Walker & Company May-97 0-8027-3301-8 / 9780802733016 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
PRONZINI, BILL AND MALZBERG, BARRY N. ACTS OF MERCY NEW YORK PUTNAM 1977 399-11996-5 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Average Mystery SIGNED TINY STICKER RESIDUE ON FRONT FREE END PAPER/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/ SOME FOXING TO TOP OF TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
PRONZINI, BILL AND MALZBERG, BARRY N. ACTS OF MERCY NEW YORK PUTNAM 1977 399-11996-5 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Average Mystery SOME MILD RUBBING TO TOP OF SPINE ON BOOK/3 TINY WHITE PAINT SPOTS ON BOTTOM OF FRONT BOARD/SOME FOXING TO TOP OF TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
PRONZINI, BILL BETRAYERS NEW YORK FORGE 2010 0765318202 / 978-0-7653-1820-6 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Pronzini, Bill Bleeders NEW YORK Carroll & Graf 9-Jan-02 0-7867-0942-1 / 9780786709427 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/REMAINDER MARK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Pronzini, Bill Blue Lonesome New York, NY Walker & Company Oct-95 0-8027-3268-2 / 9780802732682 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery top and bottom of spine are slightly pushed Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Pronzini, Bill Blue Lonesome NEW YORK Walker & Company Oct-95 0-8027-3268-2 / 9780802732682 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOTTOM OF SPINE LIGHTLY PUSHED ON BOOK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Pronzini, Bill BREAKDOWN NEW YORK Delacorte Press 1-Jan-91 0-385-29896-X / 9780385298964 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Pronzini, Bill Burgade's Crossing: Western Stories WATERVILLE, MAINE Five Star 3-Aug 0-7862-3797-X / 9780786237975 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Pronzini, Bill Carmody's Run ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, IL Dark Harvest Apr-93 0-913165-72-7 / 9780913165720 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Pronzini, Bill Coyote and Quarter-Moon: Western Stories WATERVILLE, MAINE THOMPSON GALE 6-Nov 1-59414-405-2 / 9781594144059 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Pronzini, Bill and Muller, Marcia Crucifixion River NEW YORK Five Star 2007 1594145563 / 978-1-59414-556-8 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
EDT. PRONZINI, BILL AND MULLER, MARCIA DARK LESSONS NEW YORK MACMILLAN 1985 0-02-599220-1 / 9780025992207 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS ON FRONT FREE END PAPER Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
98.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
PRONZINI, BILL DEADFALL NEW YORK ST. MARTINS 1986 0-312-18525-1 / 9780312185251 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED SOME SLIGHT RUBBING TO DJ/BOOK INSCRIBED ON A TIPPED IN PAGE AND SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE AS WELL Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Pronzini, Bill Fever: A Nameless Detective Novel NEW YORK Forge Books 27-May-08 0-7653-1818-0 / 9780765318183 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Pronzini, Bill In an Evil Time NEW YORK Walker & Company 1-Apr 0-8027-3353-0 / 9780802733535 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
EDT. PRONZINI, BILL MIDNIGHT SPECIALS INDIANAPOLIS BOBBS-MERRILL 1977 0-672-52308-6 / 9780672523083 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED BOOK BUMPED SLIGHTLY ON BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pronzini, Bill on 3rsusedbooks.ca Pronzini, Bill on Beasleybooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Bibliobeast.com Pronzini, Bill on Blinebooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Bookendsusedbooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Bookfaerie.com Pronzini, Bill on Bookmarcsonline.com Pronzini, Bill on Booksinrockford.com Pronzini, Bill on Booksrmagic.com Pronzini, Bill on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Covertocoverbooks.ca Pronzini, Bill on Cozybookcellar.com Pronzini, Bill on Cupboardmaker.com Pronzini, Bill on Dauntlessbooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Film-tvtieins.com Pronzini, Bill on Firsteditiontoo.com
| Pronzini, Bill on Grendelbooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Gusbooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Pronzini, Bill on Jondalbook.com Pronzini, Bill on Kbookscanada.com Pronzini, Bill on Kjcactus.com Pronzini, Bill on Marchharebooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Midwaybook.com Pronzini, Bill on Mistymorninbooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Oldkidsbooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Onceuponatimebooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Parigibooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Patbookman.net Pronzini, Bill on Pbkpalace.com Pronzini, Bill on Retrieverbooks.com.au Pronzini, Bill on Robertsbookshop.com
| Pronzini, Bill on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Royaloakbookshop.net Pronzini, Bill on Ryanbooksnyc.com Pronzini, Bill on Sweepadeal.com Pronzini, Bill on Thatusedbookstore.com Pronzini, Bill on Thebookishpelican.com Pronzini, Bill on Thebookscene.com Pronzini, Bill on Thebooksend.com Pronzini, Bill on Thegreatbookescape.com Pronzini, Bill on Turnthepagebooks.com Pronzini, Bill on Vintage-books.com Pronzini, Bill on Wfsandercombe.com Pronzini, Bill on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|