Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in August
Additions in December
Additions in February
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

Pronzini, Bill Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pronzini, Bill 1001 Midnights: The Aficionado's Guide to Mystery and Detective Fiction
NEW YORK Arbor House Pub Co 1986 0-87795-622-7 / 9780877956228 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
INSCRIBED BY BOTH PRONZINI AND MULLER Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pronzini, Bill A Wasteland of Strangers
NEW YORK Walker & Company May-97 0-8027-3301-8 / 9780802733016 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 PRONZINI, BILL AND MALZBERG, BARRY N. ACTS OF MERCY
NEW YORK PUTNAM 1977 399-11996-5 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Average Mystery SIGNED
TINY STICKER RESIDUE ON FRONT FREE END PAPER/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/ SOME FOXING TO TOP OF TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 PRONZINI, BILL AND MALZBERG, BARRY N. ACTS OF MERCY
NEW YORK PUTNAM 1977 399-11996-5 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Average Mystery 
SOME MILD RUBBING TO TOP OF SPINE ON BOOK/3 TINY WHITE PAINT SPOTS ON BOTTOM OF FRONT BOARD/SOME FOXING TO TOP OF TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 PRONZINI, BILL BETRAYERS
NEW YORK FORGE 2010 0765318202 / 978-0-7653-1820-6 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pronzini, Bill Bleeders
NEW YORK Carroll & Graf 9-Jan-02 0-7867-0942-1 / 9780786709427 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/REMAINDER MARK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pronzini, Bill Blue Lonesome
New York, NY Walker & Company Oct-95 0-8027-3268-2 / 9780802732682 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
top and bottom of spine are slightly pushed Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pronzini, Bill Blue Lonesome
NEW YORK Walker & Company Oct-95 0-8027-3268-2 / 9780802732682 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOTTOM OF SPINE LIGHTLY PUSHED ON BOOK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pronzini, Bill BREAKDOWN
NEW YORK Delacorte Press 1-Jan-91 0-385-29896-X / 9780385298964 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pronzini, Bill Burgade's Crossing: Western Stories
WATERVILLE, MAINE Five Star 3-Aug 0-7862-3797-X / 9780786237975 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pronzini, Bill Carmody's Run
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, IL Dark Harvest Apr-93 0-913165-72-7 / 9780913165720 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Pronzini, Bill Coyote and Quarter-Moon: Western Stories
WATERVILLE, MAINE THOMPSON GALE 6-Nov 1-59414-405-2 / 9781594144059 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Muller, Marcia Gorman, Ed and Pronzini, Bill Criminal Intent: 1 (Criminal Intent)
ILLINOIS Dark Harvest Books 1-Sep-93 0-913165-69-7 / 9780913165690 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED BY PRONZINI Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Pronzini, Bill and Muller, Marcia Crucifixion River
NEW YORK Five Star 2007 1594145563 / 978-1-59414-556-8 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 EDT. PRONZINI, BILL AND MULLER, MARCIA DARK LESSONS
NEW YORK MACMILLAN 1985 0-02-599220-1 / 9780025992207 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS ON FRONT FREE END PAPER Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 98.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 PRONZINI, BILL DEADFALL
NEW YORK ST. MARTINS 1986 0-312-18525-1 / 9780312185251 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SOME SLIGHT RUBBING TO DJ/BOOK INSCRIBED ON A TIPPED IN PAGE AND SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE AS WELL Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Pronzini, Bill and Muller, Marcia Double: A Nameless Detective Sharon McCone Mystery
NEW YORK St Martins Press 1984 0-312-21807-9 / 9780312218072 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Average Mystery 
BOOK LIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Pronzini, Bill Fever: A Nameless Detective Novel
NEW YORK Forge Books 27-May-08 0-7653-1818-0 / 9780765318183 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Pronzini, Bill In an Evil Time
NEW YORK Walker & Company 1-Apr 0-8027-3353-0 / 9780802733535 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 EDT. PRONZINI, BILL MIDNIGHT SPECIALS
INDIANAPOLIS BOBBS-MERRILL 1977 0-672-52308-6 / 9780672523083 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK BUMPED SLIGHTLY ON BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pronzini, Bill on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Pronzini, Bill on Beasleybooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Bibliobeast.com
Pronzini, Bill on Blinebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Bookfaerie.com
Pronzini, Bill on Bookmarcsonline.com
Pronzini, Bill on Booksinrockford.com
Pronzini, Bill on Booksrmagic.com
Pronzini, Bill on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Pronzini, Bill on Cozybookcellar.com
Pronzini, Bill on Cupboardmaker.com
Pronzini, Bill on Dauntlessbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Film-tvtieins.com
Pronzini, Bill on Firsteditiontoo.com
Pronzini, Bill on Grendelbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Gusbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Pronzini, Bill on Jondalbook.com
Pronzini, Bill on Kbookscanada.com
Pronzini, Bill on Kjcactus.com
Pronzini, Bill on Marchharebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Midwaybook.com
Pronzini, Bill on Mistymorninbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Oldkidsbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Parigibooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Patbookman.net
Pronzini, Bill on Pbkpalace.com
Pronzini, Bill on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Pronzini, Bill on Robertsbookshop.com
Pronzini, Bill on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Royaloakbookshop.net
Pronzini, Bill on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Pronzini, Bill on Sweepadeal.com
Pronzini, Bill on Thatusedbookstore.com
Pronzini, Bill on Thebookishpelican.com
Pronzini, Bill on Thebookscene.com
Pronzini, Bill on Thebooksend.com
Pronzini, Bill on Thegreatbookescape.com
Pronzini, Bill on Turnthepagebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill on Vintage-books.com
Pronzini, Bill on Wfsandercombe.com
Pronzini, Bill on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie