|
|
Brett, Simon ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Brett, Simon A Nice Class of Corpse New York Scribner 1987 0-684-18685-3 / 9780684186856 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page, dust jacket priced clipped Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Brett, Simon A Nice Class of Corpse New York Scribner 1987 0-684-18685-3 / 9780684186856 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery BOOK BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Simon Brett An Amateur Corpse US Scribners 1978 0-684-15571-0 / 9780684155715 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery Top of the text block has minor foxing to it. The rear flap of the dust cover has a small fold in the top corner. Board corners are crisp and clean. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
BRETT, SIMON Cast, In Order of Disappearance NEW YORK SCRIBNER 1975 0-684-14707-6 / 9780684147079 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Average Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Simon Brett Cast. In Order of Disappearance US Scribners 1975 0-684-14707-6 / 9780684147079 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Simon Brett Dead Giveaway US Scribners 1985 0-684-18517-2 / 9780684185170 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Very slight yellowing along spine and front inside of dust jacket. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Brett, Simon Death on the Downs NEW YORK Berkley Hardcover 7-Aug-01 0-425-17953-2 / 9780425179536 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Brett, Simon Mrs. Pargeter's Package New York Scribner 1990 0-684-19286-1 / 9780684192864 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Brett, Simon Mrs. Presumed Dead New York Scribner Book Company 1988 0-684-18851-1 / 9780684188515 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
BRETT, SIMON MURDER UMPROMPTED NEW YORK SCRIBNERS 1982 0-684-17659-9 / 9780684176598 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery PAGES STARTING TO YELLOW/BOOK HAS SOME LIGHT SHELF WEAR TO IT Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Brett, Simon Not Dead, Only Resting NEW YORK Scribner 1984 0-684-18193-2 / 9780684181936 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK HAS RUBBING ON BOARDS Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brett, Simon on Bestpricedbooks.net Brett, Simon on Bibliodisia.com Brett, Simon on Blinebooks.com Brett, Simon on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Brett, Simon on Booksinrockford.com Brett, Simon on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Brett, Simon on Covertocoverbooks.ca Brett, Simon on Cozybookcellar.com Brett, Simon on Cupboardmaker.com Brett, Simon on Dauntlessbooks.com Brett, Simon on Dunbarbooks.com Brett, Simon on Eurolibros.com Brett, Simon on Film-tvtieins.com Brett, Simon on Goldringbooks.com Brett, Simon on Grendelbooks.com Brett, Simon on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
| Brett, Simon on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Brett, Simon on Jondalbook.com Brett, Simon on Kbookscanada.com Brett, Simon on Kjcactus.com Brett, Simon on Ladylisabooks.com Brett, Simon on Lairdbooks.com Brett, Simon on Maplehillbooks.com Brett, Simon on Moonxscapebooks.com Brett, Simon on Oldkidsbooks.com Brett, Simon on Olmsteadbooks.com Brett, Simon on Onceuponatimebooks.com Brett, Simon on Parigibooks.com Brett, Simon on Patbookman.net Brett, Simon on Pbkpalace.com Brett, Simon on Peakirkbooks.com Brett, Simon on Psychobabel.eu
| Brett, Simon on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Brett, Simon on Royaloakbookshop.net Brett, Simon on Sandyaco.com Brett, Simon on Thebookscene.com Brett, Simon on Thebooksend.com Brett, Simon on Thedustjacket.biz Brett, Simon on Theglasskey.co.uk Brett, Simon on Thegreatbookescape.com Brett, Simon on Twicesoldtales.ca Brett, Simon on Vintage-books.com Brett, Simon on Weberrarebooks.com Brett, Simon on Wrigleycrossbooks.com Brett, Simon on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|