Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in August
Additions in December
Additions in February
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

Brett, Simon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brett, Simon A Nice Class of Corpse
New York Scribner 1987 0-684-18685-3 / 9780684186856 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page, dust jacket priced clipped Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brett, Simon A Nice Class of Corpse
New York Scribner 1987 0-684-18685-3 / 9780684186856 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brett, Simon A Reconstructed Corpse: A Charles Paris Mystery
NEW YORK Scribner May-94 0-684-19700-6 / 9780684197005 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
SOME VERY SLIGHT RUBBING TO SPINE OF BOOK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brett, Simon A Series of Murders: A Crime Novel
NEW YORK Scribner Aug-89 0-684-19096-6 / 9780684190969 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Simon Brett An Amateur Corpse
US Scribners 1978 0-684-15571-0 / 9780684155715 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery 
Top of the text block has minor foxing to it. The rear flap of the dust cover has a small fold in the top corner. Board corners are crisp and clean. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brett, Simon Blotto, Twinks and the Dead Dowager Duchess
UK Constable 1-Sep-09 1-84901-317-9 / 9781849013178 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BRETT, SIMON Cast, In Order of Disappearance
NEW YORK SCRIBNER 1975 0-684-14707-6 / 9780684147079 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Average Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Simon Brett Cast. In Order of Disappearance
US Scribners 1975 0-684-14707-6 / 9780684147079 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brett, Simon Corporate Bodies: A Charles Paris Mystery
NEW YORK Scribner Apr-92 0-684-19397-3 / 9780684193977 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Simon Brett Dead Giveaway
US Scribners 1985 0-684-18517-2 / 9780684185170 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Very slight yellowing along spine and front inside of dust jacket. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brett, Simon Dead Room Farce: A Mystery Featuring Charles Paris
NEW YORK Minotaur Books 15-Jul-98 0-312-19251-7 / 9780312192518 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brett, Simon Death on the Downs
NEW YORK Berkley Hardcover 7-Aug-01 0-425-17953-2 / 9780425179536 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brett, Simon Mrs. Pargeter's Package
New York Scribner 1990 0-684-19286-1 / 9780684192864 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brett, Simon Mrs. Pargeter's Point of Honour: A Mrs. Pargeter's Mystery
NEW YORK Scribner 6-Oct-99 0-684-86295-6 / 9780684862958 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK VERY SLIGHTLY PUSHED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE/PAGES STARTING TO YELLOW Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Brett, Simon Mrs. Pargeter's Pound of Flesh: A Mrs. Pargeter Mystery
New York Scribner 1992 0-684-19565-8 / 9780684195650 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brett, Simon Mrs. Pargeter's Pound of Flesh: A Mrs. Pargeter Mystery
New York Scribner 1992 0-684-19565-8 / 9780684195650 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOARDS SLIGHTLY FADED Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Brett, Simon Mrs. Presumed Dead
New York Scribner Book Company 1988 0-684-18851-1 / 9780684188515 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 BRETT, Simon Murder in the museum: a Fethering mystery
US Macmillan 2003 0-333-90852-X / 9780333908525 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 BRETT, SIMON MURDER UMPROMPTED
NEW YORK SCRIBNERS 1982 0-684-17659-9 / 9780684176598 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
PAGES STARTING TO YELLOW/BOOK HAS SOME LIGHT SHELF WEAR TO IT Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Brett, Simon Not Dead, Only Resting
NEW YORK Scribner 1984 0-684-18193-2 / 9780684181936 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK HAS RUBBING ON BOARDS Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brett, Simon on Bestpricedbooks.net
Brett, Simon on Bibliodisia.com
Brett, Simon on Blinebooks.com
Brett, Simon on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Brett, Simon on Booksinrockford.com
Brett, Simon on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Brett, Simon on Cozybookcellar.com
Brett, Simon on Cupboardmaker.com
Brett, Simon on Dauntlessbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Dunbarbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Eurolibros.com
Brett, Simon on Film-tvtieins.com
Brett, Simon on Goldringbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Grendelbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Brett, Simon on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Brett, Simon on Jondalbook.com
Brett, Simon on Kbookscanada.com
Brett, Simon on Kjcactus.com
Brett, Simon on Ladylisabooks.com
Brett, Simon on Lairdbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Maplehillbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Moonxscapebooks.com
Brett, Simon on Oldkidsbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Olmsteadbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Brett, Simon on Parigibooks.com
Brett, Simon on Patbookman.net
Brett, Simon on Pbkpalace.com
Brett, Simon on Peakirkbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Psychobabel.eu
Brett, Simon on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Royaloakbookshop.net
Brett, Simon on Sandyaco.com
Brett, Simon on Thebookscene.com
Brett, Simon on Thebooksend.com
Brett, Simon on Thedustjacket.biz
Brett, Simon on Theglasskey.co.uk
Brett, Simon on Thegreatbookescape.com
Brett, Simon on Twicesoldtales.ca
Brett, Simon on Vintage-books.com
Brett, Simon on Weberrarebooks.com
Brett, Simon on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie