Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in August
Additions in December
Additions in February
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

BUCHANAN, EDNA Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BUCHANAN, EDNA ACT OF BETRAYAL
US HYPERION 1996 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buchanan, Edna Cold Case Squad
US Simon & Schuster 1-Jun-04 0-7432-5053-2 / 9780743250535 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Buchanan, Edna Contents Under Pressure
New York Hyperion Books 1-Sep-92 1-56282-932-7 / 9781562829322 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery 
Top of backside board is slightly pushed in. Dust jacket has price sticker on it. Previous owner has stamped front free end paper with an owner's mark. Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buchanan, Edna Garden of Evil
NEW YORK William Morrow 9-Nov-99 0-380-97654-4 / 9780380976546 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Buchanan, Edna Legally Dead: A Novel
NEW YORK Simon & Schuster 12-Aug-08 0-7432-9477-7 / 9780743294775 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Buchanan, Edna Love Kills: A Britt Montero Novel
NEW YORK Simon & Schuster 12-Jun-07 0-7432-9476-9 / 9780743294768 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Buchanan, Edna Love Kills: A Britt Montero Novel
NEW YORK Simon & Schuster 12-Jun-07 0-7432-9476-9 / 9780743294768 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Edna Buchanan Margin of Error
US Hyperion 1997 0-7868-6232-7 / 9780786862320 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery 
Front inside of dust jacket is slightly de-laminated in the lower corner. Rear top corner of board is slightly pushed in. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Buchanan, Edna MIAMI, IT'S MURDER
NEW YORK Hyperion 13-Jan-94 1-56282-802-9 / 9781562828028 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Buchanan, Edna Never Let Them See You Cry
NEW YORK Random House 3-Mar-92 0-394-57552-0 / 9780394575520 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Buchanan, Edna Never Let Them See You Cry
US Random House 3-Mar-92 0-394-57552-0 / 9780394575520 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed with a short Inscription on the title page. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Buchanan, Edna Nobody lives forever
New York Random House 1990 0-394-57551-2 / 9780394575513 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Buchanan, Edna Pulse
NEW YORK William Morrow 1-May-98 0-380-97331-6 / 9780380973316 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Buchanan, Edna Suitable for Framing
NEW YORK Hyperion Books Feb-95 0-7868-6047-2 / 9780786860470 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON 1/2 TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Buchanan, Edna Suitable for Framing
NEW YORK Hyperion Books Feb-95 0-7868-6047-2 / 9780786860470 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Buchanan, Edna. The corpse had a familiar face
US RANDOM HOUSE 1987 0-370-31224-4 / 9780370312248 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery 
Book has three small brown spots on the side of the text block. Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Buchanan, Edna The Ice Maiden: A Novel
US William Morrow 22-Oct-02 0-380-97332-4 / 9780380973323 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Buchanan, Edna You Only Die Twice
New York William Morrow & Company 1-Apr-01 0-380-97655-2 / 9780380976553 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BUCHANAN, EDNA on Abookstop.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Anovelideabooks.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Archwaysbooks.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Aurorabookshop.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Beaglebooks.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Booksinrockford.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Booksliquidation.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Booksnmorepa.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Booksrmagic.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Bungalowbooks.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Covertocoverbooks.ca
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Cupboardmaker.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Desertriley.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Downtownbooksellers.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Dunbarbooks.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Eurolibros.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Fatcitybookstore.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Genethebookpeddler.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Hammondsbooks.net
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Kbookscanada.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Kjcactus.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Lacroixbookseller.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Leurabooks.com.au
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Lowestcostbooks.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Maplehillbooks.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Mingbooks.co.uk
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Mysteriousbookshop.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Oddballbooks.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Ozzbooks.com.au
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Patbookman.net
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Pbkpalace.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Polesworthbookshop.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Royaloakbookshop.net
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Talesandtea.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Thatusedbookstore.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Thebookishpelican.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Thebooksend.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Theglasskey.co.uk
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Twicesoldtales.ca
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Vintage-books.com
BUCHANAN, EDNA on Wholesalechristianbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie