|
|
Chesbro, George C. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Chesbro, George C. Bone NEW YORK Mysterious Press Apr-89 0-89296-292-5 / 9780892962921 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK LIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE AND BOTTOM OF BOARDS Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
CHESBRO, GEORGE C. CITY OF WHISPERING STONE NEW YORK SIMON AND SCHUSTER 1978 0-671-24003-X / 9780671240035 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery REMAINDER MARK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
CHESBRO, GEORGE C. IN THE HOUSE OF SECRET ENEMIES NEW YORK MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1990 0-89296-395-6 / 9780892963959 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
CHESBRO, GEORGE C. SHADOW OF A BROKEN MAN NEW YORK SIMON AND SCHUSTER 1977 0-671-22696-7 / 9780671226961 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED INSCRIBED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
CHESBRO, GEORGE C. SHADOW OF A BROKEN MAN NEW YORK SIMON AND SCHUSTER 1977 0-671-22696-7 / 9780671226961 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery PREVIOUS OWNERS BOOKSTAMP ON FRONT FREE END PAPER Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
CHESBRO, GEORGE C. SHADOW OF A BROKEN MAN NEW YORK SIMON AND SCHUSTER 1977 0-671-22696-7 / 9780671226961 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Average Average Mystery SIGNED SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
CHESBRO, GEORGE C. THE BEASTS OF VALHALLA NEW YORK ATHENEUM 1985 0-689-11516-4 / 9780689115165 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery PREVIOUS OWNERS BOOK STAMP AND A SMALL LETTER R WRITTEN IN PEN ON FRONT FREE END PAPER/REMAINDER DOT ON TOP OF TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Chesbro, George C The Cold Smell of Sacred Stone NEW YORK Atheneum 30-Mar-88 0-689-11913-5 / 9780689119132 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
CHESBRO, GEORGE C. THE FEAR IN YESTERDAY'S RINGS NEW YORK MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1991 0-89296-396-4 / 9780892963966 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK LIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Chesbro, George C. Veil New York Mysterious Press 1986 0-89296-159-7 / 9780892961597 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Some Rubbing to Bottom of Boards Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chesbro, George C. on Agorabooks.net Chesbro, George C. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk Chesbro, George C. on Bellalunabooks.com Chesbro, George C. on Blinebooks.com Chesbro, George C. on Bookedfull.com Chesbro, George C. on Bookhousestl.com Chesbro, George C. on Bookmarcsonline.com Chesbro, George C. on Booksinrockford.com Chesbro, George C. on Boox.ca Chesbro, George C. on Brownsbooks.ca Chesbro, George C. on Chapter1.co.za Chesbro, George C. on Coldtonnage.com Chesbro, George C. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Chesbro, George C. on Cozybookcellar.com Chesbro, George C. on Cupboardmaker.com Chesbro, George C. on Dauntlessbooks.com
| Chesbro, George C. on Derbybookshelf.com Chesbro, George C. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Chesbro, George C. on Everybookintheworld.com Chesbro, George C. on Fatcitybookstore.com Chesbro, George C. on Film-tvtieins.com Chesbro, George C. on Hammondsbooks.net Chesbro, George C. on Jacksonst-books.com Chesbro, George C. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Chesbro, George C. on Kbookscanada.com Chesbro, George C. on Kjcactus.com Chesbro, George C. on Leonardshoup.com Chesbro, George C. on Leurabooks.com.au Chesbro, George C. on Lowestcostbooks.com Chesbro, George C. on Martysbooks.com Chesbro, George C. on My-lynx-associates.com Chesbro, George C. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
| Chesbro, George C. on Nealfinebooks.com Chesbro, George C. on Oldscrolls.com Chesbro, George C. on Parigibooks.com Chesbro, George C. on Patbookman.net Chesbro, George C. on Pgbbooks.com Chesbro, George C. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Chesbro, George C. on Springystreasures.com Chesbro, George C. on Thebookscouts.ca Chesbro, George C. on Thebookwormoforlando.com Chesbro, George C. on Thriftybooks.com Chesbro, George C. on Twicesoldtales.ca Chesbro, George C. on Vintage-books.com Chesbro, George C. on Wysiwygbooks.com |
|
|