Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in August
Additions in December
Additions in February
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

Chesbro, George C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chesbro, George C. An Incident at Bloodtide: A Mongo Mystery
NEW YORK Mysterious Press May-93 0-89296-464-2 / 9780892964642 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chesbro, George C. Bone
NEW YORK Mysterious Press Apr-89 0-89296-292-5 / 9780892962921 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK LIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE AND BOTTOM OF BOARDS Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 CHESBRO, GEORGE C. CITY OF WHISPERING STONE
NEW YORK SIMON AND SCHUSTER 1978 0-671-24003-X / 9780671240035 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery 
REMAINDER MARK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CHESBRO, GEORGE C. IN THE HOUSE OF SECRET ENEMIES
NEW YORK MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1990 0-89296-395-6 / 9780892963959 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chesbro, George C. Second Horseman Out of Eden: A Mongo Mystery
NEW YORK Atheneum Books May-89 0-689-11979-8 / 9780689119798 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chesbro, George C. Second Horseman Out of Eden: A Mongo Mystery
NEW YORK Atheneum Books May-89 0-689-11979-8 / 9780689119798 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 CHESBRO, GEORGE C. SHADOW OF A BROKEN MAN
NEW YORK SIMON AND SCHUSTER 1977 0-671-22696-7 / 9780671226961 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
INSCRIBED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 CHESBRO, GEORGE C. SHADOW OF A BROKEN MAN
NEW YORK SIMON AND SCHUSTER 1977 0-671-22696-7 / 9780671226961 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery 
PREVIOUS OWNERS BOOKSTAMP ON FRONT FREE END PAPER Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CHESBRO, GEORGE C. SHADOW OF A BROKEN MAN
NEW YORK SIMON AND SCHUSTER 1977 0-671-22696-7 / 9780671226961 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Average Average Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Chesbro, George C. Strange Prey And Other Tales Of The Hunt
US Apache Beach Publications 30-Sep-04 1-930253-17-6 / 9781930253179 First Edition, First Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 CHESBRO, GEORGE C. THE BEASTS OF VALHALLA
NEW YORK ATHENEUM 1985 0-689-11516-4 / 9780689115165 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
PREVIOUS OWNERS BOOK STAMP AND A SMALL LETTER R WRITTEN IN PEN ON FRONT FREE END PAPER/REMAINDER DOT ON TOP OF TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Chesbro, George C The Cold Smell of Sacred Stone
NEW YORK Atheneum 30-Mar-88 0-689-11913-5 / 9780689119132 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 CHESBRO, GEORGE C. THE FEAR IN YESTERDAY'S RINGS
NEW YORK MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1991 0-89296-396-4 / 9780892963966 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK LIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Chesbro, George C. The Language of Cannibals: A Mongo Mystery
NEW YORK Mysterious Press Mar-90 0-89296-394-8 / 9780892963942 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 CHESBRO, GEORGE C. TWO SONGS THIS ARCHANGEL SINGS
NEW YORK ATHENEUM 1986 0-689-11659-4 / 9780689116599 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Chesbro, George C. Veil
New York Mysterious Press 1986 0-89296-159-7 / 9780892961597 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Some Rubbing to Bottom of Boards Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chesbro, George C. on Agorabooks.net
Chesbro, George C. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Chesbro, George C. on Bellalunabooks.com
Chesbro, George C. on Blinebooks.com
Chesbro, George C. on Bookedfull.com
Chesbro, George C. on Bookhousestl.com
Chesbro, George C. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Chesbro, George C. on Booksinrockford.com
Chesbro, George C. on Boox.ca
Chesbro, George C. on Brownsbooks.ca
Chesbro, George C. on Chapter1.co.za
Chesbro, George C. on Coldtonnage.com
Chesbro, George C. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Chesbro, George C. on Cozybookcellar.com
Chesbro, George C. on Cupboardmaker.com
Chesbro, George C. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Chesbro, George C. on Derbybookshelf.com
Chesbro, George C. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Chesbro, George C. on Everybookintheworld.com
Chesbro, George C. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Chesbro, George C. on Film-tvtieins.com
Chesbro, George C. on Hammondsbooks.net
Chesbro, George C. on Jacksonst-books.com
Chesbro, George C. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Chesbro, George C. on Kbookscanada.com
Chesbro, George C. on Kjcactus.com
Chesbro, George C. on Leonardshoup.com
Chesbro, George C. on Leurabooks.com.au
Chesbro, George C. on Lowestcostbooks.com
Chesbro, George C. on Martysbooks.com
Chesbro, George C. on My-lynx-associates.com
Chesbro, George C. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Chesbro, George C. on Nealfinebooks.com
Chesbro, George C. on Oldscrolls.com
Chesbro, George C. on Parigibooks.com
Chesbro, George C. on Patbookman.net
Chesbro, George C. on Pgbbooks.com
Chesbro, George C. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Chesbro, George C. on Springystreasures.com
Chesbro, George C. on Thebookscouts.ca
Chesbro, George C. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Chesbro, George C. on Thriftybooks.com
Chesbro, George C. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Chesbro, George C. on Vintage-books.com
Chesbro, George C. on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie