Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in August
Additions in December
Additions in February
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

Hiaasen, Carl Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hiaasen, Carl Basket Case
NEW YORK Knopf 2-Jan-02 0-375-41107-0 / 9780375411076 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK PUSHED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE/ SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hiaasen, Carl Basket Case
US Knopf 2-Jan-02 0-375-41107-0 / 9780375411076 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page. Top corner on back board is lightly pushed in. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hiaasen, Carl Double Whammy
New York Putnam 1987 0-399-13297-X / 9780399132971 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
Various small tears to spine of DJ Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 89.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HIAASEN, CARL Flush
NEW YORK Knopf 2005 0-375-82182-1 / 9780375821820 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK LIGHTLY PUSHED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hiaasen, Carl Hoot
NEW YORK Alfred A. Knopf 2002 0-375-82181-3 / 9780375821813 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK LIGHTLY PUSHED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hiaasen, Carl Lucky You
NEW YORK Knopf 28-Oct-97 0-679-45444-6 / 9780679454441 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK SLIGHTLY PUSHED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hiaasen, Carl Lucky You
US Knopf 28-Oct-97 0-679-45444-6 / 9780679454441 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page. Book shows minor shelf wear to the bottom edges, and the front bottom corner is lightly bumped. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hiaasen, Carl Naked Came the Manatee
NEW YORK Putnam Adult 1996 0-399-14192-8 / 9780399141928 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
signed on title page by 10 of the 13 authors (les standiford, paul levine, james w. hall, carl hiassen, dave berry, vicki hendricks, edna buchanan, elmore leonard and john dufresne) / book pushed on top and bottom of spine Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hiaasen, Carl Naked Came the Manatee
US Putnam Adult 1996 0-399-14192-8 / 9780399141928 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page by one of the authors. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hiaasen, Carl Naked Came the Manatee
US Putnam Adult 1996 0-399-14192-8 / 9780399141928 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page by three of the authors. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hiaasen, Carl Native Tongue
New York Knopf 27-Aug-91 0-394-58796-0 / 9780394587967 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hiaasen, Carl Native Tongue
US Alfred A. Knopf 27-Aug-91 0-394-58796-0 / 9780394587967 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page with inscription To Matt, Best Wishes. Books is in excellent condition with a faint pencil inscription in the top right corner of the front free end paper. Book does show slight shelf wear. The dust jacket several brown stains on the backside along the bottom. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hiaasen, Carl Paradise Screwed
US G. P.Putnam's Sons 11-Oct-01 0-399-14791-8 / 9780399147913 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hiaasen, Carl Scat
NEW YORK Knopf 2009 0375834869 / 978-0-375-83486-8 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hiaasen, Carl Sick Puppy
NEW YORK Knopf 4-Jan-00 0-679-45445-4 / 9780679454458 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Previous Owner's Signature/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/ BOOK PUSHED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hiaasen, Carl Skin Tight
New York Putnam 1989 0-399-13489-1 / 9780399134890 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
Top of Spine on Book Bumped, small 1/4 tear in dj on front top, front board lower corner bumped Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hiaasen, Carl Skin Tight
UK Macmillan 28-Jun-90 0-333-53214-7 / 9780333532140 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page. Front top right corner is very slightly pushed in. A fine specimen. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hiaasen, Carl Skinny Dip
US Knopf 13-Jul-04 0-375-41108-9 / 9780375411083 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the half title page, back lower corner on board is bumped Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hiaasen, Carl Skinny Dip
US Knopf 13-Jul-04 0-375-41108-9 / 9780375411083 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hiaasen, Carl STAR ISLAND
NEW YORK Knopf 2010 0307272583 / 978-0-307-27258-4 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hiaasen, Carl on Abooktrader.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Beaglebooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Beasleybooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Bibliobeast.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Blinebooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Bluemountainbooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Booksrmagic.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Bookwebpages.net
Hiaasen, Carl on Christinesbooks.net
Hiaasen, Carl on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hiaasen, Carl on Cozybookcellar.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Ctrarebooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Cupboardmaker.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Dauntlessbooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Dunbarbooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Eurolibros.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Film-tvtieins.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Grendelbooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Idahojims.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Kbookscanada.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Kjcactus.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Lairdbooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Marchharebooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Nealfinebooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Ozzbooks.com.au
Hiaasen, Carl on Parigibooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Patbookman.net
Hiaasen, Carl on Pbkpalace.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Royaloakbookshop.net
Hiaasen, Carl on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Sleepysidebooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Thatusedbookstore.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Thebooksend.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Thedustjacket.biz
Hiaasen, Carl on Thegreatbookescape.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Vintage-books.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Websterbookstore.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Hiaasen, Carl on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie