|
|
Hiaasen, Carl ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hiaasen, Carl Basket Case NEW YORK Knopf 2-Jan-02 0-375-41107-0 / 9780375411076 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED BOOK PUSHED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE/ SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hiaasen, Carl Basket Case US Knopf 2-Jan-02 0-375-41107-0 / 9780375411076 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page. Top corner on back board is lightly pushed in. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hiaasen, Carl Double Whammy New York Putnam 1987 0-399-13297-X / 9780399132971 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED Various small tears to spine of DJ Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
89.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
HIAASEN, CARL Flush NEW YORK Knopf 2005 0-375-82182-1 / 9780375821820 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK LIGHTLY PUSHED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hiaasen, Carl Hoot NEW YORK Alfred A. Knopf 2002 0-375-82181-3 / 9780375821813 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK LIGHTLY PUSHED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hiaasen, Carl Lucky You NEW YORK Knopf 28-Oct-97 0-679-45444-6 / 9780679454441 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED BOOK SLIGHTLY PUSHED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hiaasen, Carl Lucky You US Knopf 28-Oct-97 0-679-45444-6 / 9780679454441 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page. Book shows minor shelf wear to the bottom edges, and the front bottom corner is lightly bumped. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hiaasen, Carl Naked Came the Manatee NEW YORK Putnam Adult 1996 0-399-14192-8 / 9780399141928 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED signed on title page by 10 of the 13 authors (les standiford, paul levine, james w. hall, carl hiassen, dave berry, vicki hendricks, edna buchanan, elmore leonard and john dufresne) / book pushed on top and bottom of spine Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hiaasen, Carl Naked Came the Manatee US Putnam Adult 1996 0-399-14192-8 / 9780399141928 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page by one of the authors. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hiaasen, Carl Naked Came the Manatee US Putnam Adult 1996 0-399-14192-8 / 9780399141928 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page by three of the authors. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hiaasen, Carl Native Tongue New York Knopf 27-Aug-91 0-394-58796-0 / 9780394587967 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Hiaasen, Carl Native Tongue US Alfred A. Knopf 27-Aug-91 0-394-58796-0 / 9780394587967 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page with inscription To Matt, Best Wishes. Books is in excellent condition with a faint pencil inscription in the top right corner of the front free end paper. Book does show slight shelf wear. The dust jacket several brown stains on the backside along the bottom. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hiaasen, Carl Paradise Screwed US G. P.Putnam's Sons 11-Oct-01 0-399-14791-8 / 9780399147913 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Hiaasen, Carl Scat NEW YORK Knopf 2009 0375834869 / 978-0-375-83486-8 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Hiaasen, Carl Sick Puppy NEW YORK Knopf 4-Jan-00 0-679-45445-4 / 9780679454458 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Previous Owner's Signature/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/ BOOK PUSHED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Hiaasen, Carl Skin Tight New York Putnam 1989 0-399-13489-1 / 9780399134890 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED Top of Spine on Book Bumped, small 1/4 tear in dj on front top, front board lower corner bumped Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Hiaasen, Carl Skin Tight UK Macmillan 28-Jun-90 0-333-53214-7 / 9780333532140 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page. Front top right corner is very slightly pushed in. A fine specimen. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Hiaasen, Carl Skinny Dip US Knopf 13-Jul-04 0-375-41108-9 / 9780375411083 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the half title page, back lower corner on board is bumped Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Hiaasen, Carl Skinny Dip US Knopf 13-Jul-04 0-375-41108-9 / 9780375411083 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Hiaasen, Carl STAR ISLAND NEW YORK Knopf 2010 0307272583 / 978-0-307-27258-4 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hiaasen, Carl on Abooktrader.com Hiaasen, Carl on Beaglebooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Beasleybooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Bibliobeast.com Hiaasen, Carl on Blinebooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Bluemountainbooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Bookmarcsonline.com Hiaasen, Carl on Booksrmagic.com Hiaasen, Carl on Bookwebpages.net Hiaasen, Carl on Christinesbooks.net Hiaasen, Carl on Covertocoverbooks.ca Hiaasen, Carl on Cozybookcellar.com Hiaasen, Carl on Ctrarebooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Cupboardmaker.com Hiaasen, Carl on Dauntlessbooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Dunbarbooks.com
| Hiaasen, Carl on Eurolibros.com Hiaasen, Carl on Film-tvtieins.com Hiaasen, Carl on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Grendelbooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Hoffmansbookshop.com Hiaasen, Carl on Idahojims.com Hiaasen, Carl on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Hiaasen, Carl on Kbookscanada.com Hiaasen, Carl on Kjcactus.com Hiaasen, Carl on Lairdbooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Marchharebooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Michaeljosbornebooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Nealfinebooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Ozzbooks.com.au Hiaasen, Carl on Parigibooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Patbookman.net
| Hiaasen, Carl on Pbkpalace.com Hiaasen, Carl on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Royaloakbookshop.net Hiaasen, Carl on Ryanbooksnyc.com Hiaasen, Carl on Sleepysidebooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Thatusedbookstore.com Hiaasen, Carl on Thebooksend.com Hiaasen, Carl on Thedustjacket.biz Hiaasen, Carl on Thegreatbookescape.com Hiaasen, Carl on Vintage-books.com Hiaasen, Carl on Websterbookstore.com Hiaasen, Carl on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Hiaasen, Carl on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|