Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in August
Additions in December
Additions in February
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

Connolly, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Connolly, John Bad Men
LONDON Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 2003 0-340-82617-7 / 9780340826171 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE/BOOK VERY LIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE/VERY LIGHT BUMPING TO DJ ON BACK BOARDS Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Connolly, John BAD MEN
New York HODDER AND STOUGHTON 2003 034082617-7 / 9780340826171 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page, light wear to top of spine Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 CONNOLLY, John Every Dead Thing
UK HODDER AND STOUGHTON 1999 0-340-72897-3 / 9780340728970 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Connolly, John Killing Kind
uk Hodder 1-Mar-01 0-340-77120-8 / 9780340771204 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page with light shelf wear to the base of the spine Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 CONNOLLY, JOHN NOCTURNES
UK HODDER AND STOUGHTON 2004 0-340-83458-7 / 9780340834589 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED -COMES WITH A SIGNED PAMPHLET THAT CONTAINS 3 SHORT STORIES - A CODA. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 CONNOLLY,JOHN THE BLACK ANGEL
LONDON HODDER AND STOUGHTON 2005 0-340-83765-9 / 9780340837658 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 CONNOLLY,JOHN THE BLACK ANGEL
LONDON HODDER AND STOUGHTON 2005 0-340-83765-9 / 9780340837658 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/ BOOK AND DJ LIGHTLY BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 CONNOLLY,JOHN THE BLACK ANGEL
LONDON HODDER AND STOUGHTON 2005 0-340-83765-9 / 9780340837658 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/ BOOK VERY LIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CONNOLLY,JOHN THE BLACK ANGEL
LONDON HODDER AND STOUGHTON 2005 0-340-83765-9 / 9780340837658 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 CONNOLLY,JOHN THE BLACK ANGEL
LONDON HODDER AND STOUGHTON 2005 0-340-83765-9 / 9780340837658 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Connolly, John The Black Angel: A Thriller
NEW YORK Atria 31-May-05 0-7434-8786-9 / 9780743487863 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON A TIPPED IN PAGE AT THE PUBLISHERS AND ON TITLE PAGE/ BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Connolly, John The Black Angel: A Thriller
NEW YORK Atria 31-May-05 0-7434-8786-9 / 9780743487863 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Connolly, John The Black Angel: A Thriller
NEW YORK Atria 31-May-05 0-7434-8786-9 / 9780743487863 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON A TIPPED IN PAGE AT THE PUBLISHERS/ BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Connolly, John THE BURNING SOUL
UK HODDER AND STOUGHTON 2011 978-4391-6527-0 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Connolly, John The Burning Soul
LONDON HODDER AND STOUGHTON 2011 0340993537 / 978-0-340-99353-8 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Connolly, John THE BURNING SOUL
US Atria 2011 978-4391-6527-0 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Connolly, John THE BURNING SOUL
US Atria 2011 978-4391-6527-0 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 CONNOLLY, JOHN THE GATES
NEW YORK ATRIA 2009 1439172633 / 978-1-4391-7263-6 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK VERY SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Connolly, John THE GATES
uk Hodder & Stoughton 2009 0-340-99579-2 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine No Jacket Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE-NO JACKET AS ISSUED Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Connolly, John THE GATES
uk Hodder & Stoughton 2009 0-340-99579-2 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine No Jacket Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page- NO JACKET AS ISSUED Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Connolly, John on Abbookstop.com
Connolly, John on Anovelideabooks.com
Connolly, John on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Connolly, John on Blossombooks.co.uk
Connolly, John on Bluejacketbooks.com
Connolly, John on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Connolly, John on Bookmarcsonline.com
Connolly, John on Booksinrockford.com
Connolly, John on Booksrmagic.com
Connolly, John on Bungalowbooks.com
Connolly, John on C-books.co.uk
Connolly, John on C2cbooks.com
Connolly, John on Christinesbooks.net
Connolly, John on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Connolly, John on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Connolly, John on Cozybookcellar.com
Connolly, John on Cupboardmaker.com
Connolly, John on Eurolibros.com
Connolly, John on Fleamarketbooks.com
Connolly, John on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Connolly, John on Go-bookworld.com
Connolly, John on Goldringbooks.com
Connolly, John on Kbookscanada.com
Connolly, John on Kjcactus.com
Connolly, John on Leonardshoup.com
Connolly, John on Maplehillbooks.com
Connolly, John on Maydaybooks.com
Connolly, John on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Connolly, John on Mounthopebooks.com
Connolly, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Connolly, John on Ozzbooks.com.au
Connolly, John on Patbookman.net
Connolly, John on Pbkpalace.com
Connolly, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Connolly, John on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Connolly, John on Talesandtea.com
Connolly, John on Thebooksend.com
Connolly, John on Theglasskey.co.uk
Connolly, John on Thegreatbookescape.com
Connolly, John on Theridgebooks.com
Connolly, John on Twicesoldtales.ca
Connolly, John on Twicesoldtales.info
Connolly, John on Vintage-books.com
Connolly, John on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Connolly, John on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie