Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in August
Additions in December
Additions in February
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

LEHANE, DENNIS Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 LEHANE, DENNIS A DRINK BEFORE THE WAR
US HARCOURT BRACE 1994 0-15-100093-X / 9780151000937 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page,- TWO PAGES WITH TINY TINY TURNDOWNS ON THE BOTTOM CORNER OF THE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 LEHANE, DENNIS A DRINK BEFORE THE WAR
US HARCOURT BRACE 1994 0-15-100093-X / 9780151000937 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page, slight wear to bottom spine of dj Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lehane, Dennis (Editor) Boston Noir
US Akashic Books 1-Nov-09 1-933354-91-7 / 9781933354910 First Edition, First Printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Mystery 
Perfect condition copy. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lehane, Dennis (Editor) Boston Noir
US Akashic Books 1-Nov-09 1-933354-91-0 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine No Jacket Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page and numbered 9/100. Perfect condition copy. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lehane, Dennis (Editor) Boston Noir
US Akashic Books 1-Nov-09 1-933354-91-0 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine No Jacket Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page and numbered 56/100. Perfect condition copy. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lehane, Dennis Coronado: Stories
US William Morrow 8-Aug-06 0-06-113967-X / 9780061139673 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page- TINY TINY PUSH ON TOP FRONT AND BACK BOARD TIPS, BOTTOM OF SPINE IS PUSHED Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lehane, Dennis Coronado: Stories
US William Morrow 8-Aug-06 0-06-113967-X / 9780061139673 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lehane, Dennis MOONLIGHT MILE
US William Morrow 2010 0061836923 / 978-0-06-183692-3 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lehane, Dennis MOONLIGHT MILE
US William Morrow 2010 0061836923 / 978-0-06-183692-3 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lehane, Dennis Moonlight Mile
NEW YORK William Morrow 2010 0061836923 / 978-0-06-183692-3 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE/BOOK LIGHTLY PUSHED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lehane, Dennis Mystic River
US William Morrow 30-Jan-01 0-688-16316-5 / 9780688163167 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page- SLIGHT PUSH TO BOTTOM OF SPINE- REMAINDER MARKED Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 LEHANE, DENNIS SACRED
NEW YORK MORROW 1997 0-688-14381-4 / 9780688143817 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lehane, Dennis Shutter Island: A Novel
NEW YORK William Morrow 15-Apr-03 0-688-16317-3 / 9780688163174 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lehane, Dennis The Given Day: A Novel
US William Morrow 23-Sep-08 0-688-16318-1 / 9780688163181 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lehane, Dennis The Given Day: A Novel
US William Morrow 23-Sep-08 0-688-16318-1 / 9780688163181 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


LEHANE, DENNIS on Anovelideabooks.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Atlantavintagebooks.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Beaglebooks.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Beasleybooks.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
LEHANE, DENNIS on Bookedfull.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Bookmarcsonline.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Booksinrockford.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Booksrmagic.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Bungalowbooks.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Buybookstoday.net
LEHANE, DENNIS on C-books.co.uk
LEHANE, DENNIS on C2cbooks.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Covertocoverbooks.ca
LEHANE, DENNIS on Cozybookcellar.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Dauntlessbooks.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Eurolibros.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Film-tvtieins.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Johnemmettbooks.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Kbookscanada.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Kjcactus.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Longfellowspdx.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
LEHANE, DENNIS on Nealfinebooks.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Oldprintbooks.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Onceuponatimebooks.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Ozzbooks.com.au
LEHANE, DENNIS on Parigibooks.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Patbookman.net
LEHANE, DENNIS on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Ryanbooksnyc.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Sleepysidebooks.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
LEHANE, DENNIS on Talesandtea.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Texasbooklady.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Thatusedbookstore.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Thebooksend.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Thegreatbookescape.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Therobbinn.co.uk
LEHANE, DENNIS on Twicesoldtales.ca
LEHANE, DENNIS on Vintage-books.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Websterbookstore.com
LEHANE, DENNIS on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie