Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in August
Additions in December
Additions in February
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

WESTLAKE, DONALD E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WESTLAKE, DONALD E. A LIKELY STORY
US PENZLER 1984 0-89296-098-1 / 9780892960989 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page- PRICE CLIPPED DUST JACKET- SOME FOXXING ON THE TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WESTLAKE, DONALD E. A LIKELY STORY
US PENZLER 1984 0-89296-098-1 / 9780892960989 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
INSCRIBED ON THE TITLE PAGE TO MIKE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Westlake, Donald E. Baby, Would I Lie?: A Romance of the Ozarks
NEW YORK Mysterious Pr Sep-94 0-89296-532-0 / 9780892965328 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page- INSCRIBED TO MIKE- UNREAD LIKE NEW Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Westlake, Donald E. Baby, Would I Lie?: A Romance of the Ozarks
NEW YORK Mysterious Press Sep-94 0-89296-532-0 / 9780892965328 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WESTLAKE, DONALD E. BAD NEWS
NEW YORK MYSTERIOUS PRESS 2001 0-89286-717-X First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WESTLAKE, DONALD E. BAD NEWS
NEW YORK MYSTERIOUS PRESS 2001 0-89286-717-X First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK VERY SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Westlake, Donald E. Cops and Robbers
New York Evans 1972 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Average Mystery SIGNED
P.O.I./Waterstains on top of text block Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Westlake, Donald E. DANCING AZTECS
US EVANS 1976 0-87131-221-2 / 9780871312211 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page- INSCRIBED TO MIKE- SLIGHT WEAR TO BOTTOM EDGES OF DUST JACKET - DUST JACKET CUT SHORT AS ON ALL COPIES OF THIS TITLE -ELSE FINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Westlake, Donald E. Don't Ask
NEW YORK Mysterious Press 1-Apr-93 0-89296-469-3 / 9780892964697 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page- INSCRIBED TO MIKE- UNREAD LIKE NEW Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Westlake, Donald E. Don't Ask
NEW YORK Mysterious Press 1-Apr-93 0-89296-469-3 / 9780892964697 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Westlake, Donald E. Drowned Hopes
NEW YORK Mysterious Press Apr-90 0-89296-178-3 / 9780892961788 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
SMALL BROWN SPOTS ON BACK COVER OF BOOK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Westlake, Donald E. ENOUGH
US EVANS 1977 0-87131-226-3 / 9780871312266 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page- INSCRIBED TO MIKE- TOP CORNERS BUMPED-ELSE FINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Westlake, Donald E. HELP I AM BEING HELD PRISONER
US EVANS 1974 0-87131-149-6 / 9780871311498 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page- INSCRIBED TO MIKE- SLIGHT WEAR TO BOTTOM EDGES OF DUST JACKET-ELSE FINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 WESTLAKE, DONALD E. AND ABBY HIGH JINX
US MCMILLAN 1987 First Edition, First Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page by both authors Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Westlake, Donald E. Humans
New York Mysterious Press 1992 0-89296-468-5 / 9780892964680 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Remainder Mark Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Westlake, Donald E. HUMANS
US MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1992 0-89296-468-5 / 9780892964680 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page-INSCRIBED TO MIKE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Westlake, Donald E. HUMANS
NEW YORK MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1992 0-89296-468-5 / 9780892964680 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Westlake, Donald E. I Gave at the Office
New York Evans 1971 671-20839-X First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Remainder Mark Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 89.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 WESTLAKE, DONALD E. KAHAWA
NEW YORK MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1995 0-89296-533-9 / 9780892965335 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on free front end paper- extremely light foxing to top of text block and two small pen? marks Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 WESTLAKE, DONALD E. KAHAWA
NEW YORK MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1995 0-89296-533-9 / 9780892965335 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Bestpricedbooks.net
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Blinebooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Booksinrockford.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Boox.ca
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Borgasorusbooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Cozybookcellar.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Cupboardmaker.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Dauntlessbooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Eurolibros.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Film-tvtieins.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Firsteditiontoo.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Fleamarketbooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Genethebookpeddler.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Goldringbooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Grendelbooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Kbookscanada.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Kjcactus.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Llfbooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Marchharebooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Notquitenewstuff.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Parigibooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Patbookman.net
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Peakirkbooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Pellabooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Royaloakbookshop.net
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Schoonerbooks.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Texasbooklady.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Thatusedbookstore.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Thebookishpelican.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Thebookscene.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Thebooksend.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Therobbinn.co.uk
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Vintage-books.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Websterbookstore.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Wfsandercombe.com
WESTLAKE, DONALD E. on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie