Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in August
Additions in December
Additions in February
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

LEON, DONNA Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 LEON, DONNA A QUESTION OF BELIEF
UK HEINEMANN 2010 0434020206 / 978-0-4340-2020-1 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 LEON, DONNA A QUESTION OF BELIEF
NEW YORK ATLANTIC MONTHLY PRESS 2010 0802119425 / 978-0-8021-1942-1 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Leon, Donna A Question of Belief: A Commissario Guido Brunetti Mystery
UK Atlantic Monthly Press 4-May-10 9.78043E+12 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Leon, Donna A Sea of Troubles
UK William Heinemann 2001 0-434-00974-1 / 9780434009749 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page- PAGES LIGHTLY BROWNING AS USUAL Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 69.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Leon, Donna A Venetian Reckoning
uk Macmillan 1995 0-333-61693-6 / 9780333616932 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page- pages slightly browning as usual- - tiny tiny chip out of the dust jacket at the lower front wraparound on the edge Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Leon, Donna ABOUT FACE
LONDON William Heinemann 2009 0434019437 / 978-0-43401943-4 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Leon, Donna About Face
us Atlantic Monthly Press 9-Apr 0-8021-1896-8 / 9780802118967 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Leon, Donna About Face
UK William Heinemann 2009 0-434-01943-7 / 9780434019434 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Leon, Donna Acqua Alta
US HarperCollins Publishers Oct-96 0-06-018651-8 / 9780060186517 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page-SLIGHT PUSHING AT BASE OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Leon, Donna Blood from a Stone
UK Heinemann 3-Mar-05 0-434-01299-8 / 9780434012992 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Leon, Donna Death in a Strange Country
UK CHAPMANS 1993 1-85592-094-8 / 9781855920941 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Leon, Donna Death in a Strange Country
US HarperCollins Publishers Jun-93 0-06-017008-5 / 9780060170080 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
A beautiful copy with a 1/2 x 2 1/2 black stamp on the back free end paper - WITHDRAWN FROM FREE USE IN CITY CULTURAL WELFARE INSTITUTIONS. MAY BE SOLD FOR BENEFIT OF ...PUBLIC LIBRARY. BUT NOT AN EX LIBRARY- BOOK MAY HAVE BEEN A DONATION FOR A SALE. NO LIBRARY POCKET -NO TAPE MARKS THIS BOOK WAS NEVER IN CIRCULATION. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Leon, Donna Doctored Evidence
UK Heinemann 18-Mar-04 0-87113-918-9 / 9780871139184 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Leon, Donna Drawing Conclusions
LONDON Atlantic Monthly Press 2011 0-434-02143-1 / 9780434021437 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Leon, Donna Drawing Conclusions
NEW YORK Atlantic Monthly Press 2011 0802119794 / 978-0-8021-1979-7 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK LIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/TINY BLACK SPOT ON BACK BOARDS Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Leon, Donna Dressed for Death: A Guido Brunetti Mystery
US HarperCollins Publishers Jun-94 0-06-017795-0 / 9780060177959 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery 
SOME PUSHING TO THE TOP AND BOTTOM HINGES- SOME BROWNING TO THE TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Leon, Donna Friends in high places
London William Heinemann 2000 0-434-00421-9 / 9780434004218 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page- tiny tiny bump to front lower tip of boards Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Leon, Donna Suffer the Little Children
UK William Heinemann 2007 0-434-01625-X / 9780434016259 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Leon, Donna Suffer the Little Children: A Commissario Guido Brunetti Mystery
NEW YORK Atlantic Monthly Press 10-May-07 0-87113-960-X / 9780871139603 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Leon, Donna The Anonymous Venetian
uk MacMillan 1994 0-333-61679-0 / 9780333616796 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON A BOOKPLATE LOOSELY LAID IN- 14.99 dust jacket Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


LEON, DONNA on Abooktrader.com
LEON, DONNA on Anovelideabooks.com
LEON, DONNA on Beaglebooks.com
LEON, DONNA on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
LEON, DONNA on Bookcrazy.us
LEON, DONNA on Bookmarcsonline.com
LEON, DONNA on Booksinrockford.com
LEON, DONNA on Booksrmagic.com
LEON, DONNA on Bookwebpages.net
LEON, DONNA on Bungalowbooks.com
LEON, DONNA on Christinesbooks.net
LEON, DONNA on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
LEON, DONNA on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
LEON, DONNA on Covertocoverbooks.ca
LEON, DONNA on Cozybookcellar.com
LEON, DONNA on Cupboardmaker.com
LEON, DONNA on Dauntlessbooks.com
LEON, DONNA on Eurolibros.com
LEON, DONNA on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
LEON, DONNA on Fleamarketbooks.com
LEON, DONNA on Genethebookpeddler.com
LEON, DONNA on Idahojims.com
LEON, DONNA on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
LEON, DONNA on Kjcactus.com
LEON, DONNA on Maydaybooks.com
LEON, DONNA on Moonxscapebooks.com
LEON, DONNA on Onceuponatimebooks.com
LEON, DONNA on Ozzbooks.com.au
LEON, DONNA on Parigibooks.com
LEON, DONNA on Patbookman.net
LEON, DONNA on Pbkpalace.com
LEON, DONNA on Psychobabel.eu
LEON, DONNA on Retrieverbooks.com.au
LEON, DONNA on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
LEON, DONNA on Ryanbooksnyc.com
LEON, DONNA on Sleepysidebooks.com
LEON, DONNA on Thebookscene.com
LEON, DONNA on Thebooksend.com
LEON, DONNA on Theglasskey.co.uk
LEON, DONNA on Thegreatbookescape.com
LEON, DONNA on Therobbinn.co.uk
LEON, DONNA on Twicesoldtales.ca
LEON, DONNA on Vintage-books.com
LEON, DONNA on Websterbookstore.com
LEON, DONNA on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie