|
|
McBain, Ed ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
McBain, Ed Alice in Jeopardy: A Novel NEW YORK Simon & Schuster 21-Dec-04 0-7432-6250-6 / 9780743262507 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON BACK BOTTOM CORNER OF BOARDS Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McBain, Ed Alice in Jeopardy: A Novel NEW YORK Simon & Schuster 21-Dec-04 0-7432-6250-6 / 9780743262507 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
MCBAIN, ED ANOTHER PART OF THE CITY NEW YORK MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1986 0-89296-153-8 / 9780892961535 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
MCBAIN, ED BEAUTY AND THE BEAST NEW YORK HENRY HOLT 1982 0-03-062198-4 / 9780030621987 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED BOOK VERY SLIGHTLY PUSHED ON TOP OF SPINE/ DJ YELLOWING Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McBain, Ed & Penzler, Otto Best American Mystery Stories 1999 US Houghton Mifflin 29-Oct-99 0-395-93915-1 / 9780395939154 First Edition, First Printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Mystery SIGNED Signed on the title page by Otto Penzler. Excellent copy, mint condition. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McBain, Ed Calypso US Viking 1979 0-670-20030-1 / 9780670200306 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page. Dust jacket has very light wear at corners and spine. Otherwise jacket is in perfect condition. The book has square corners and clean pages. Overall a beautiful copy. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McBain, Ed Cinderella NEW YORK Henry Holt & Co Apr-86 0-03-004959-8 / 9780030049590 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McBain, Ed Cop Hater US Armchair Detective Library 1990 0-922890-06-4 / 9780922890064 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Pristine copy. Only blemish is very light rubbing to the dust jacket. Otherwise a perfect specimen. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
MCBAIN, ED DEATH OF A NURSE US OTTO PENZLER BOOKS 1994 1-56287-061-0 / 9781562870614 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
McBain, Ed Death of a Nurse US Otto Penzler 1994 1-56287-062-9 / 9781562870621 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine No Jacket Mystery SIGNED Signed and numbered 52 of 100 on extra page put in by publisher. Both book and slip case are in excellent condition. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
MCBAIN, ED DOWNTOWN NEW YORK MORROW 1991 0-688-08736-1 / 9780688087364 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
MCBAIN, ED DOWNTOWN NEW YORK MORROW 1991 0-688-08736-1 / 9780688087364 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
McBain, Ed Driving Lessons UK Orion Books Ltd. 1999 0-7528-1325-0 / 9780752813257 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
McBain, Ed Eight Black Horses NEW YORK Arbor House Jul-85 0-87795-681-2 / 9780877956815 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery PREVIOUS OWNERS BOOKSTAMP ON FRONT FREE END PAPER/BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
McBain, Ed Eight Black Horses US Mysterious Press 1985 0-87795-681-2 / 9780877956815 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine No Jacket Mystery SIGNED Signed on an extra page put in by publisher, number X out of 300 special edition copies. Absolutely pristine copy. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
McBain, Ed Eight Black Horses US Mysterious Press 1985 0-87795-681-2 / 9780877956815 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine No Jacket Mystery SIGNED Signed on an extra page put in by publisher, number 190 out of 300 special edition copies. Absolutely pristine copy. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
McBain, Ed Fat Ollie's Book: A Novel of the 87th Precinct NEW YORK Simon & Schuster 1-Jan-03 0-7432-0270-8 / 9780743202701 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
McBain, Ed Fiddlers: A Novel of the 87th Precinct NEW YORK Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 12-Sep-05 0-15-101216-4 / 9780151012169 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK VERY SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
MCBAIN, ED FUZZ NEW YORK DOUBLEDAY 1968 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery PREVIOUS OWNERS INSCRIPTION ON FRONT FREE END PAPER Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
McBain, Ed Gladly the Cross-Eyed Bear NEW YORK Grand Central Publishing Sep-96 0-446-51989-8 / 9780446519892 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McBain, Ed on Aldertonbooks.com McBain, Ed on Beasleybooks.com McBain, Ed on Bluejacketbooks.com McBain, Ed on Bookfaerie.com McBain, Ed on Bookmarcsonline.com McBain, Ed on Booksofparadise.net McBain, Ed on Cardinalbooks.com McBain, Ed on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com McBain, Ed on Covertocoverbooks.ca McBain, Ed on Cozybookcellar.com McBain, Ed on Ctrarebooks.com McBain, Ed on Cupboardmaker.com McBain, Ed on Eurolibros.com McBain, Ed on Film-tvtieins.com McBain, Ed on Firsteditiontoo.com McBain, Ed on Fleamarketbooks.com
| McBain, Ed on Gloversbookery.com McBain, Ed on Goldringbooks.com McBain, Ed on Idahojims.com McBain, Ed on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com McBain, Ed on Jondalbook.com McBain, Ed on Kbookscanada.com McBain, Ed on Ladylisabooks.com McBain, Ed on Maplehillbooks.com McBain, Ed on Mistymorninbooks.com McBain, Ed on Nansbookshop.biz McBain, Ed on Oldscrolls.com McBain, Ed on Ozzbooks.com.au McBain, Ed on Patbookman.net McBain, Ed on Peakirkbooks.com McBain, Ed on Pellabooks.com McBain, Ed on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
| McBain, Ed on Quinndavis.com McBain, Ed on Renaissancebooks.co.nz McBain, Ed on Royaloakbookshop.net McBain, Ed on Sleepysidebooks.com McBain, Ed on Thatusedbookstore.com McBain, Ed on Thebookishpelican.com McBain, Ed on Thebooksend.com McBain, Ed on Thedustjacket.biz McBain, Ed on Therobbinn.co.uk McBain, Ed on Trivillagebooks.com McBain, Ed on Westcoastbooks.co.uk McBain, Ed on Woodcrestbooks.com McBain, Ed on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|