Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in August
Additions in December
Additions in February
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

McBain, Ed Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McBain, Ed Alice in Jeopardy: A Novel
NEW YORK Simon & Schuster 21-Dec-04 0-7432-6250-6 / 9780743262507 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON BACK BOTTOM CORNER OF BOARDS Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McBain, Ed Alice in Jeopardy: A Novel
NEW YORK Simon & Schuster 21-Dec-04 0-7432-6250-6 / 9780743262507 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MCBAIN, ED ANOTHER PART OF THE CITY
NEW YORK MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1986 0-89296-153-8 / 9780892961535 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MCBAIN, ED BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
NEW YORK HENRY HOLT 1982 0-03-062198-4 / 9780030621987 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK VERY SLIGHTLY PUSHED ON TOP OF SPINE/ DJ YELLOWING Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McBain, Ed & Penzler, Otto Best American Mystery Stories 1999
US Houghton Mifflin 29-Oct-99 0-395-93915-1 / 9780395939154 First Edition, First Printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the title page by Otto Penzler. Excellent copy, mint condition. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McBain, Ed Calypso
US Viking 1979 0-670-20030-1 / 9780670200306 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page. Dust jacket has very light wear at corners and spine. Otherwise jacket is in perfect condition. The book has square corners and clean pages. Overall a beautiful copy. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McBain, Ed Cinderella
NEW YORK Henry Holt & Co Apr-86 0-03-004959-8 / 9780030049590 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McBain, Ed Cop Hater
US Armchair Detective Library 1990 0-922890-06-4 / 9780922890064 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Pristine copy. Only blemish is very light rubbing to the dust jacket. Otherwise a perfect specimen. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 MCBAIN, ED DEATH OF A NURSE
US OTTO PENZLER BOOKS 1994 1-56287-061-0 / 9781562870614 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McBain, Ed Death of a Nurse
US Otto Penzler 1994 1-56287-062-9 / 9781562870621 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine No Jacket Mystery SIGNED
Signed and numbered 52 of 100 on extra page put in by publisher. Both book and slip case are in excellent condition. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 MCBAIN, ED DOWNTOWN
NEW YORK MORROW 1991 0-688-08736-1 / 9780688087364 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 MCBAIN, ED DOWNTOWN
NEW YORK MORROW 1991 0-688-08736-1 / 9780688087364 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McBain, Ed Driving Lessons
UK Orion Books Ltd. 1999 0-7528-1325-0 / 9780752813257 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McBain, Ed Eight Black Horses
NEW YORK Arbor House Jul-85 0-87795-681-2 / 9780877956815 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
PREVIOUS OWNERS BOOKSTAMP ON FRONT FREE END PAPER/BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McBain, Ed Eight Black Horses
US Mysterious Press 1985 0-87795-681-2 / 9780877956815 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine No Jacket Mystery SIGNED
Signed on an extra page put in by publisher, number X out of 300 special edition copies. Absolutely pristine copy. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McBain, Ed Eight Black Horses
US Mysterious Press 1985 0-87795-681-2 / 9780877956815 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine No Jacket Mystery SIGNED
Signed on an extra page put in by publisher, number 190 out of 300 special edition copies. Absolutely pristine copy. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McBain, Ed Fat Ollie's Book: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
NEW YORK Simon & Schuster 1-Jan-03 0-7432-0270-8 / 9780743202701 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 McBain, Ed Fiddlers: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
NEW YORK Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 12-Sep-05 0-15-101216-4 / 9780151012169 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK VERY SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 MCBAIN, ED FUZZ
NEW YORK DOUBLEDAY 1968 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery 
PREVIOUS OWNERS INSCRIPTION ON FRONT FREE END PAPER Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 McBain, Ed Gladly the Cross-Eyed Bear
NEW YORK Grand Central Publishing Sep-96 0-446-51989-8 / 9780446519892 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McBain, Ed on Aldertonbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Beasleybooks.com
McBain, Ed on Bluejacketbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Bookfaerie.com
McBain, Ed on Bookmarcsonline.com
McBain, Ed on Booksofparadise.net
McBain, Ed on Cardinalbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Covertocoverbooks.ca
McBain, Ed on Cozybookcellar.com
McBain, Ed on Ctrarebooks.com
McBain, Ed on Cupboardmaker.com
McBain, Ed on Eurolibros.com
McBain, Ed on Film-tvtieins.com
McBain, Ed on Firsteditiontoo.com
McBain, Ed on Fleamarketbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Gloversbookery.com
McBain, Ed on Goldringbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Idahojims.com
McBain, Ed on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
McBain, Ed on Jondalbook.com
McBain, Ed on Kbookscanada.com
McBain, Ed on Ladylisabooks.com
McBain, Ed on Maplehillbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Mistymorninbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Nansbookshop.biz
McBain, Ed on Oldscrolls.com
McBain, Ed on Ozzbooks.com.au
McBain, Ed on Patbookman.net
McBain, Ed on Peakirkbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Pellabooks.com
McBain, Ed on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
McBain, Ed on Quinndavis.com
McBain, Ed on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
McBain, Ed on Royaloakbookshop.net
McBain, Ed on Sleepysidebooks.com
McBain, Ed on Thatusedbookstore.com
McBain, Ed on Thebookishpelican.com
McBain, Ed on Thebooksend.com
McBain, Ed on Thedustjacket.biz
McBain, Ed on Therobbinn.co.uk
McBain, Ed on Trivillagebooks.com
McBain, Ed on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
McBain, Ed on Woodcrestbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie