Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in August
Additions in December
Additions in February
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

George, Elizabeth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 George, Elizabeth A Great Deliverance
US Bantam Books 1988 0-553-05244-6 / 9780553052442 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page- previous owner's inscription-slight discoloring at base of dust jacket spine inside Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 59.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 George, Elizabeth A Great Deliverance
US Bantam Books 5/1/88 0-553-05244-6 / 9780553052442 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page. Light shelf wear to the bottom edges of board. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 George, Elizabeth A Moment on the Edge: 100 Years of Crime Stories by Women
US Harper 6/29/04 0-06-058821-7 / 9780060588212 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page. Top back corner of book is slightly bent and worn. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 George, Elizabeth A Moment on the Edge: 100 Years of Crime Stories by Women
US Harper 6/29/04 0-06-058821-7 / 9780060588212 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 George, Elizabeth A Place of Hiding
US Bantam 7/29/03 0-553-80130-9 / 9780553801309 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page, Top corners are lightly bent, and light shelf wear is evident. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 George, Elizabeth A Place of Hiding
US Bantam 7/29/03 0-553-80130-9 / 9780553801309 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 George, Elizabeth A Place of Hiding
US Bantam 7/29/03 0-553-80130-9 / 9780553801309 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page. Very light shelf wear is evident on bottom edges. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 George, Elizabeth A Suitable Vengeance
US Bantam 6/1/91 0-553-07407-5 / 9780553074079 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page. The black dust jacket has some wear to its edges, as is typical of black dust jackets. The top corners of the book are slightly pushed. There is light shelf wear to the bottom edges. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 George, Elizabeth A Suitable Vengeance
US Bantam 6/1/91 0-553-07407-5 / 9780553074079 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page. The black dust jacket has some wear to its edges, as is typical of black dust jackets. The top corners of the book are slightly pushed. The top edge of the front and back cover have a small matching dent. There is light shelf wear to the bottom edges. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 George, Elizabeth A Traitor to Memory
US Bantam 6/26/01 0-553-80127-9 / 9780553801279 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page. Very light shelf wear to the bottom edges. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 George, Elizabeth A Traitor to Memory
US Bantam 2001 0-553-80127-9 / 9780553801279 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
12.00 Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 George, Elizabeth A Traitor to Memory
US Bantam 2001 0-553-80127-9 / 9780553801279 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed and dated on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 George, Elizabeth A Traitor to Memory
US Bantam 6/26/01 0-553-80127-9 / 9780553801279 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Book is in fine condition, other than a dent in the top edge of back cover. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 George, Elizabeth BELIEVING THE LIE
US DUTTON 2012 9.78055E+12 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 George, Elizabeth Careless in Red: A Novel
US Harper 5/6/08 0-06-116087-3 / 9780061160875 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 George, Elizabeth Careless in Red: A Novel
US Harper 5/6/08 0-06-116087-3 / 9780061160875 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page with a personal inscription to a previous owner. An excellent condition copy. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 George, Elizabeth Deception on His Mind
US Bantam 7/1/97 0-553-10234-6 / 9780553102345 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page. Very light shelf wear to the bottom edges. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 George, Elizabeth Deception on His Mind
US Bantam 7/1/97 0-553-10234-6 / 9780553102345 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Very light wear to the bottom of the spine. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 George, Elizabeth Evidence Exposed
UK Hodder Library 11/4/99 0-340-75063-4 / 9780340750636 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page. Back bottom corner is VERY lightly pushed in. Barely visible shelf wear. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 George, Elizabeth For the Sake of Elena
UK Bantam Books 1992 0-593-02116-9 / 9780593021163 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


George, Elizabeth on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
George, Elizabeth on Beaglebooks.com
George, Elizabeth on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
George, Elizabeth on Blinebooks.com
George, Elizabeth on Blossombooks.co.uk
George, Elizabeth on Bookfaerie.com
George, Elizabeth on Bookmarcsonline.com
George, Elizabeth on Booksrmagic.com
George, Elizabeth on Boox.ca
George, Elizabeth on Buybookstoday.net
George, Elizabeth on Cardinalbooks.com
George, Elizabeth on Christianbookbag.com
George, Elizabeth on Christinesbooks.net
George, Elizabeth on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
George, Elizabeth on Covertocoverbooks.ca
George, Elizabeth on Cozybookcellar.com
George, Elizabeth on Cupboardmaker.com
George, Elizabeth on Dauntlessbooks.com
George, Elizabeth on Eurolibros.com
George, Elizabeth on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
George, Elizabeth on Firsteditiontoo.com
George, Elizabeth on Johnemmettbooks.com
George, Elizabeth on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
George, Elizabeth on Kbookscanada.com
George, Elizabeth on Kjcactus.com
George, Elizabeth on Ladylisabooks.com
George, Elizabeth on Literarycatbooks.com
George, Elizabeth on Maplehillbooks.com
George, Elizabeth on Maydaybooks.com
George, Elizabeth on Nealfinebooks.com
George, Elizabeth on Oldprintbooks.com
George, Elizabeth on Ozzbooks.com.au
George, Elizabeth on Patbookman.net
George, Elizabeth on Pbkpalace.com
George, Elizabeth on Peakirkbooks.com
George, Elizabeth on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
George, Elizabeth on Royaloakbookshop.net
George, Elizabeth on Thatusedbookstore.com
George, Elizabeth on Thebooksend.com
George, Elizabeth on Thegreatbookescape.com
George, Elizabeth on Vintage-books.com
George, Elizabeth on Websterbookstore.com
George, Elizabeth on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
George, Elizabeth on Woodcrestbooks.com
George, Elizabeth on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie