|
|
George, Elizabeth ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
George, Elizabeth A Great Deliverance US Bantam Books 1988 0-553-05244-6 / 9780553052442 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page- previous owner's inscription-slight discoloring at base of dust jacket spine inside Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
59.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
George, Elizabeth A Great Deliverance US Bantam Books 5/1/88 0-553-05244-6 / 9780553052442 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page. Light shelf wear to the bottom edges of board. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
George, Elizabeth A Place of Hiding US Bantam 7/29/03 0-553-80130-9 / 9780553801309 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page, Top corners are lightly bent, and light shelf wear is evident. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
George, Elizabeth A Place of Hiding US Bantam 7/29/03 0-553-80130-9 / 9780553801309 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
George, Elizabeth A Place of Hiding US Bantam 7/29/03 0-553-80130-9 / 9780553801309 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page. Very light shelf wear is evident on bottom edges. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
George, Elizabeth A Suitable Vengeance US Bantam 6/1/91 0-553-07407-5 / 9780553074079 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page. The black dust jacket has some wear to its edges, as is typical of black dust jackets. The top corners of the book are slightly pushed. There is light shelf wear to the bottom edges. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
George, Elizabeth A Suitable Vengeance US Bantam 6/1/91 0-553-07407-5 / 9780553074079 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page. The black dust jacket has some wear to its edges, as is typical of black dust jackets. The top corners of the book are slightly pushed. The top edge of the front and back cover have a small matching dent. There is light shelf wear to the bottom edges. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
George, Elizabeth A Traitor to Memory US Bantam 6/26/01 0-553-80127-9 / 9780553801279 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page. Very light shelf wear to the bottom edges. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
George, Elizabeth A Traitor to Memory US Bantam 2001 0-553-80127-9 / 9780553801279 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED 12.00 Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
George, Elizabeth A Traitor to Memory US Bantam 2001 0-553-80127-9 / 9780553801279 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed and dated on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
George, Elizabeth A Traitor to Memory US Bantam 6/26/01 0-553-80127-9 / 9780553801279 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Book is in fine condition, other than a dent in the top edge of back cover. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
George, Elizabeth BELIEVING THE LIE US DUTTON 2012 9.78055E+12 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
George, Elizabeth Careless in Red: A Novel US Harper 5/6/08 0-06-116087-3 / 9780061160875 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
George, Elizabeth Careless in Red: A Novel US Harper 5/6/08 0-06-116087-3 / 9780061160875 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page with a personal inscription to a previous owner. An excellent condition copy. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
George, Elizabeth Deception on His Mind US Bantam 7/1/97 0-553-10234-6 / 9780553102345 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page. Very light shelf wear to the bottom edges. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
George, Elizabeth Deception on His Mind US Bantam 7/1/97 0-553-10234-6 / 9780553102345 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Very light wear to the bottom of the spine. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
George, Elizabeth Evidence Exposed UK Hodder Library 11/4/99 0-340-75063-4 / 9780340750636 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page. Back bottom corner is VERY lightly pushed in. Barely visible shelf wear. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
George, Elizabeth For the Sake of Elena UK Bantam Books 1992 0-593-02116-9 / 9780593021163 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
George, Elizabeth on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk George, Elizabeth on Beaglebooks.com George, Elizabeth on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com George, Elizabeth on Blinebooks.com George, Elizabeth on Blossombooks.co.uk George, Elizabeth on Bookfaerie.com George, Elizabeth on Bookmarcsonline.com George, Elizabeth on Booksrmagic.com George, Elizabeth on Boox.ca George, Elizabeth on Buybookstoday.net George, Elizabeth on Cardinalbooks.com George, Elizabeth on Christianbookbag.com George, Elizabeth on Christinesbooks.net George, Elizabeth on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com George, Elizabeth on Covertocoverbooks.ca George, Elizabeth on Cozybookcellar.com
| George, Elizabeth on Cupboardmaker.com George, Elizabeth on Dauntlessbooks.com George, Elizabeth on Eurolibros.com George, Elizabeth on Findersofkeepersbooks.com George, Elizabeth on Firsteditiontoo.com George, Elizabeth on Johnemmettbooks.com George, Elizabeth on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com George, Elizabeth on Kbookscanada.com George, Elizabeth on Kjcactus.com George, Elizabeth on Ladylisabooks.com George, Elizabeth on Literarycatbooks.com George, Elizabeth on Maplehillbooks.com George, Elizabeth on Maydaybooks.com George, Elizabeth on Nealfinebooks.com George, Elizabeth on Oldprintbooks.com George, Elizabeth on Ozzbooks.com.au
| George, Elizabeth on Patbookman.net George, Elizabeth on Pbkpalace.com George, Elizabeth on Peakirkbooks.com George, Elizabeth on Robinsonstreetbooks.com George, Elizabeth on Royaloakbookshop.net George, Elizabeth on Thatusedbookstore.com George, Elizabeth on Thebooksend.com George, Elizabeth on Thegreatbookescape.com George, Elizabeth on Vintage-books.com George, Elizabeth on Websterbookstore.com George, Elizabeth on Westcoastbooks.co.uk George, Elizabeth on Woodcrestbooks.com George, Elizabeth on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|