|
|
Ellroy, James. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ellroy, James. BLOOD ON THE MOON US MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1984 0-89296-069-8 / 9780892960699 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on free front end paper-LIGHT SHELF WEAR ON THE TOP OF THE DUST JACKET Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ellroy, James BLOOD'S A ROVER New York KNOPF 2009 0679403930 / 978-0-679-40393-7 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ellroy, James Brown's Requiem US AVON 1981 0-380-78741-5 / 9780380787418 First Edition, First Printing Paperback Near Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page- SOME BROWNING TO THE PAGES Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ellroy, James. BROWN'S REQUIEM LONDON ALLISON & BUSBY 1984 0-85031-544-1 / 9780850315448 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
295.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ellroy, James. BROWN'S REQUIEM LONDON ALLISON & BUSBY 1984 0-85031-544-1 / 9780850315448 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ellroy, James Brown's Requiem New York Avon 1981 0-380-78741-5 / 9780380787418 First Edition, First Printing Paperback Average No Jacket Mystery SIGNED Inscribed To Reader Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ellroy, James Clandestine New York Avon 1982 0-380-81141-3 / 9780380811410 First Edition, First Printing Paperback Average No Jacket Mystery SIGNED Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
39.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ellroy, James. CLANDESTINE LONDON ALLISON & BUSBY 1984 0-85031-570-0 / 9780850315707 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Front Free Endpaper Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Ellroy, James. CRIME WAVE LONDON Century 1999 0-7126-7968-5 / 9780712679688 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Ellroy, James HILLIKER CURSE New York KNOPF 2010 0307593509 / 978-0-307-59350-4 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Ellroy, James HILLIKER CURSE New York Mysterious Press 2010 0307593509 / 978-0-307-59350-4 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Limited/Numbered. This edition is limited to only 100 copies, numbered and signed by James Ellroy. Bound in blue marbled boards with a blue leather spine. Glassine jacket. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Ellroy, James HILLIKER CURSE New York KNOPF 2010 0307593509 / 978-0-307-59350-4 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Ellroy, James Hollywood Nocturnes US OTTO PENZLER BOOKS 1995 1-883402-54-9 / 9781883402549 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page-with short inscription Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Ellroy, James Hollywood Nocturnes US OTTO PENZLER BOOKS 1995 1-883402-54-9 / 9781883402549 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Ellroy, James L.A. Confidential New York Mysterious Press 1990 0-89296-293-3 / 9780892962938 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery slight shelf wear to base of spine and bottom of the boards Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Ellroy, James. SUICIDE HILL US MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1986 0-89296-235-6 / 9780892962358 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Ellroy, James The Best American Mystery Stories 2002 US Houghton Mifflin 15-Oct-02 0-618-12493-4 / 9780618124930 First Edition, First Printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Mystery SIGNED Signed on the title page by Otto Penzler. Beautiful paperback copy. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ellroy, James. on Beaglebooks.com Ellroy, James. on Bentriverbm.com Ellroy, James. on Bibliobeast.com Ellroy, James. on Bibliodisia.com Ellroy, James. on Bookcrazy.us Ellroy, James. on Bookmarcsonline.com Ellroy, James. on Booksrmagic.com Ellroy, James. on Bookwebpages.net Ellroy, James. on Champandmabel.com Ellroy, James. on Chicagorare.com Ellroy, James. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Ellroy, James. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Ellroy, James. on Ctrarebooks.com Ellroy, James. on Dauntlessbooks.com Ellroy, James. on Eurolibros.com Ellroy, James. on Film-tvtieins.com
| Ellroy, James. on Genethebookpeddler.com Ellroy, James. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Ellroy, James. on Go-bookworld.com Ellroy, James. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Ellroy, James. on Johnemmettbooks.com Ellroy, James. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Ellroy, James. on Kbookscanada.com Ellroy, James. on Kjcactus.com Ellroy, James. on Longfellowspdx.com Ellroy, James. on Lowestcostbooks.com Ellroy, James. on Maplehillbooks.com Ellroy, James. on Marchharebooks.com Ellroy, James. on Mistymorninbooks.com Ellroy, James. on Parigibooks.com Ellroy, James. on Patbookman.net Ellroy, James. on Psychobabel.eu
| Ellroy, James. on Read-a-book.com Ellroy, James. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Ellroy, James. on Ryanbooksnyc.com Ellroy, James. on Texasbooklady.com Ellroy, James. on Thatusedbookstore.com Ellroy, James. on Thebooksend.com Ellroy, James. on Turnthepagebooks.com Ellroy, James. on Vinegarworksbooks.com Ellroy, James. on Vintage-books.com Ellroy, James. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com Ellroy, James. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com Ellroy, James. on Yourdiscountbookstore.com Ellroy, James. on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|