Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in August
Additions in July
Additions in June
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

ELLROY,JAMES Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ELLROY,JAMES BLOOD'S A ROVER
US KNOPF 2009 0679403930 / 978-0-679-40393-7 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. B 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ellroy, James Brown's Requiem
US AVON 1981 0-380-78741-5 / 9780380787418 First Edition, First Printing Paperback Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page- SOME BROWNING TO THE PAGES Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ellroy, James. BROWN'S REQUIEM
LONDON ALLISON & BUSBY 1984 0-85031-544-1 / 9780850315448 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ellroy, James. CLANDESTINE
LONDON ALLISON & BUSBY 1984 0-85031-570-0 / 9780850315707 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Front Free Endpaper Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ELLROY, JAMES DESTINATION: MORGUE
UK CENTURY 2004 0-7126-6137-9 / 9780712661379 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
ONLY HARDCOVER EDITION Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. B 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ELLROY, JAMES HOLLYWOOD NOCTURNES
US OTTO PENZLER 1990 1-883402-54-9 / 9781883402549 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. B 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ELLROY,JAMES MY DARK PLACES
US KNOPF 1996 0-679-44185-9 / 9780679441854 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ELLROY,JAMES THE BIG NOWHERE
US MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1988 0-89296-283-6 / 9780892962839 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ELLROY,JAMES on Beaglebooks.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Bibliobeast.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Bookcrazy.us
ELLROY,JAMES on Bookedformurder.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Bookmarcsonline.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Bookwebpages.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Buybookstoday.net
ELLROY,JAMES on Champandmabel.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Chicagorare.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Corvidbooks.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Covertocoverbooks.ca
ELLROY,JAMES on Cozybookcellar.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Cupboardmaker.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Dauntlessbooks.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Empirebooksellers.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Eurolibros.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Film-tvtieins.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Hoffmansbookshop.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Johnemmettbooks.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Johnmurraysbooks.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Joyce-royce.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Kjcactus.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Kovachbooks.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Leonardshoup.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Longfellowspdx.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Maplehillbooks.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Mistymorninbooks.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Newberrybooksseattle.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Oldscrolls.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Patbookman.net
ELLROY,JAMES on Pbkpalace.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Polyester.com.au
ELLROY,JAMES on Read-a-book.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Royaloakbookshop.net
ELLROY,JAMES on Ryanbooksnyc.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Stealthesebooks.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Texasbooklady.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Thebooksend.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Thompsonrarebooks.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Trivillagebooks.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Vinegarworksbooks.com
ELLROY,JAMES on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com