Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in August
Additions in December
Additions in February
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

Ellroy, James. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ellroy, James. BLOOD ON THE MOON
US MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1984 0-89296-069-8 / 9780892960699 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on free front end paper-LIGHT SHELF WEAR ON THE TOP OF THE DUST JACKET Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ellroy, James BLOOD'S A ROVER
New York KNOPF 2009 0679403930 / 978-0-679-40393-7 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ellroy, James Brown's Requiem
US AVON 1981 0-380-78741-5 / 9780380787418 First Edition, First Printing Paperback Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page- SOME BROWNING TO THE PAGES Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ellroy, James. BROWN'S REQUIEM
LONDON ALLISON & BUSBY 1984 0-85031-544-1 / 9780850315448 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 295.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ellroy, James. BROWN'S REQUIEM
LONDON ALLISON & BUSBY 1984 0-85031-544-1 / 9780850315448 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ellroy, James Brown's Requiem
New York Avon 1981 0-380-78741-5 / 9780380787418 First Edition, First Printing Paperback Average No Jacket Mystery SIGNED
Inscribed To Reader Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ellroy, James Clandestine
New York Avon 1982 0-380-81141-3 / 9780380811410 First Edition, First Printing Paperback Average No Jacket Mystery SIGNED
Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ellroy, James. CLANDESTINE
LONDON ALLISON & BUSBY 1984 0-85031-570-0 / 9780850315707 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Front Free Endpaper Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ellroy, James. CRIME WAVE
LONDON Century 1999 0-7126-7968-5 / 9780712679688 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ellroy, James HILLIKER CURSE
New York KNOPF 2010 0307593509 / 978-0-307-59350-4 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ellroy, James HILLIKER CURSE
New York Mysterious Press 2010 0307593509 / 978-0-307-59350-4 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Limited/Numbered. This edition is limited to only 100 copies, numbered and signed by James Ellroy. Bound in blue marbled boards with a blue leather spine. Glassine jacket. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ellroy, James HILLIKER CURSE
New York KNOPF 2010 0307593509 / 978-0-307-59350-4 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ellroy, James Hollywood Nocturnes
US OTTO PENZLER BOOKS 1995 1-883402-54-9 / 9781883402549 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page-with short inscription Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ellroy, James Hollywood Nocturnes
US OTTO PENZLER BOOKS 1995 1-883402-54-9 / 9781883402549 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ellroy, James L.A. Confidential
New York Mysterious Press 1990 0-89296-293-3 / 9780892962938 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery 
slight shelf wear to base of spine and bottom of the boards Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ellroy, James. My dark places : an L.A. crime memoir
LONDON Century 1996 0-7126-7588-4 / 9780712675888 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ellroy, James. SUICIDE HILL
US MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1986 0-89296-235-6 / 9780892962358 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ellroy, James The Best American Mystery Stories 2002
US Houghton Mifflin 15-Oct-02 0-618-12493-4 / 9780618124930 First Edition, First Printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the title page by Otto Penzler. Beautiful paperback copy. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ellroy, James. on Beaglebooks.com
Ellroy, James. on Bentriverbm.com
Ellroy, James. on Bibliobeast.com
Ellroy, James. on Bibliodisia.com
Ellroy, James. on Bookcrazy.us
Ellroy, James. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Ellroy, James. on Booksrmagic.com
Ellroy, James. on Bookwebpages.net
Ellroy, James. on Champandmabel.com
Ellroy, James. on Chicagorare.com
Ellroy, James. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ellroy, James. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Ellroy, James. on Ctrarebooks.com
Ellroy, James. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Ellroy, James. on Eurolibros.com
Ellroy, James. on Film-tvtieins.com
Ellroy, James. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Ellroy, James. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Ellroy, James. on Go-bookworld.com
Ellroy, James. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Ellroy, James. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Ellroy, James. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Ellroy, James. on Kbookscanada.com
Ellroy, James. on Kjcactus.com
Ellroy, James. on Longfellowspdx.com
Ellroy, James. on Lowestcostbooks.com
Ellroy, James. on Maplehillbooks.com
Ellroy, James. on Marchharebooks.com
Ellroy, James. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Ellroy, James. on Parigibooks.com
Ellroy, James. on Patbookman.net
Ellroy, James. on Psychobabel.eu
Ellroy, James. on Read-a-book.com
Ellroy, James. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Ellroy, James. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Ellroy, James. on Texasbooklady.com
Ellroy, James. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Ellroy, James. on Thebooksend.com
Ellroy, James. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Ellroy, James. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Ellroy, James. on Vintage-books.com
Ellroy, James. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Ellroy, James. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Ellroy, James. on Yourdiscountbookstore.com
Ellroy, James. on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie