Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in August
Additions in December
Additions in February
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

Gores, Joe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gores, Joe A Time of Predators
NEW YORK Forge Books 10-Feb-05 0-7653-1050-3 / 9780765310507 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gores, Joe A Time of Predators
NEW YORK Forge Books 2005 0-765-31050-3 / 9780765310507 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK VERY SLIGHTLY PUSHED ON TOP OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 GORES, JOE CASES
NEW YORK MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1999 0-89296-593-2 / 9780892965939 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 GORES, JOE COME MORNING
NEW YORK MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1986 0-89296-243-7 / 9780892962433 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK LIGHTLY PUSHED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/INSCRIBED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 GORES, JOE COME MORNING
NEW YORK MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1986 0-89296-243-7 / 9780892962433 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK LIGHTLY PUSHED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/PREVIOUS OWNERS BOOK STAMP ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 GORES, JOE CONS, SCAMS &GRIFTS
NEW YORK MYSTERIOUS PRESS 2001 0-89296-594-0 / 9780892965946 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK LIGHTLY PUSHED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gores, Joe Contract Null & Void
NEW YORK Mysterious Press Jul-96 0-89296-592-4 / 9780892965922 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 HAMMETT, DASHIELL WITH A JOE GORES INTRODUCTION DASHIELL HAMMETT Lost Stories
US Vince Emery Productions 1-Sep-05 0-9725898-1-3 / 9780972589819 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed by Joe Gores and Vince Emery the publisher- ONE OF THE 195 LIMITED EDITION IN A SLIP CASE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 HAMMETT, DASHIELL WITH A JOE GORES INTRODUCTION DASHIELL HAMMETT Lost Stories
US Vince Emery Productions 1-Sep-05 0-9725898-1-3 / 9780972589819 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page by Joe Gores and Vince Emery the publisher Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 HAMMETT, DASHIELL WITH A JOE GORES INTRODUCTION DASHIELL HAMMETT Lost Stories
US Vince Emery Productions 1-Sep-05 0-9725898-1-3 / 9780972589819 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed following the front free end paper by Vince Every. Dust jacket is in great condition, with some light smudging in spots on the rear cover. The book itself is in immaculate condition. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gores, Joe Dead Man
NEW YORK Mysterious Press 1993 0-89296-541-X / 9780892965410 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK LIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 GORES, JOE INTERFACE
NEW YORK EVANS 1974 0-87131-146-1 / 9780871311467 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Average Mystery 
BOOK HAS SMALL BLACK SMUDGE ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gores, Joe Menaced Assassin
NEW YORK Mysterious Press 1994 0-89296-542-8 / 9780892965427 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK LIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gores, Joe Wolf Time
NEW YORK Putnam Adult 1989 0-399-13427-1 / 9780399134272 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery 
DJ HAS TINY 1/8'' TEAR TO TOP OF SPINE/BOOK LIGHTLY PUSHED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gores, Joe on Abookstop.com
Gores, Joe on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Gores, Joe on Anovelideabooks.com
Gores, Joe on Aurorabookshop.com
Gores, Joe on Bibliobeast.com
Gores, Joe on Bluejacketbooks.com
Gores, Joe on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Gores, Joe on Bookmarcsonline.com
Gores, Joe on Booksasissued.com
Gores, Joe on Booksinrockford.com
Gores, Joe on Booksnmorepa.com
Gores, Joe on Booksrmagic.com
Gores, Joe on Bungalowbooks.com
Gores, Joe on C-books.co.uk
Gores, Joe on Classicfirsteditions.com
Gores, Joe on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Gores, Joe on Cozybookcellar.com
Gores, Joe on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gores, Joe on Fleamarketbooks.com
Gores, Joe on Genethebookpeddler.com
Gores, Joe on Guthriebooks.com
Gores, Joe on Hammondsbooks.net
Gores, Joe on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Gores, Joe on Kbookscanada.com
Gores, Joe on Longfellowspdx.com
Gores, Joe on Marchharebooks.com
Gores, Joe on Mingbooks.co.uk
Gores, Joe on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Gores, Joe on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Gores, Joe on Parigibooks.com
Gores, Joe on Patbookman.net
Gores, Joe on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Gores, Joe on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Gores, Joe on Springystreasures.com
Gores, Joe on Thatusedbookstore.com
Gores, Joe on Thebookscene.com
Gores, Joe on Thebookscouts.ca
Gores, Joe on Thebooksend.com
Gores, Joe on Theglasskey.co.uk
Gores, Joe on Thegreatbookescape.com
Gores, Joe on Treasuredoldies.com
Gores, Joe on Trivillagebooks.com
Gores, Joe on Tulsabooksinc.com
Gores, Joe on Wfsandercombe.com
Gores, Joe on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie