|
|
Gores, Joe ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Gores, Joe A Time of Predators NEW YORK Forge Books 10-Feb-05 0-7653-1050-3 / 9780765310507 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED BOOK BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gores, Joe A Time of Predators NEW YORK Forge Books 2005 0-765-31050-3 / 9780765310507 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED BOOK VERY SLIGHTLY PUSHED ON TOP OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
GORES, JOE CASES NEW YORK MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1999 0-89296-593-2 / 9780892965939 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
GORES, JOE COME MORNING NEW YORK MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1986 0-89296-243-7 / 9780892962433 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED BOOK LIGHTLY PUSHED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/INSCRIBED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
GORES, JOE COME MORNING NEW YORK MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1986 0-89296-243-7 / 9780892962433 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED BOOK LIGHTLY PUSHED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/PREVIOUS OWNERS BOOK STAMP ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
GORES, JOE CONS, SCAMS &GRIFTS NEW YORK MYSTERIOUS PRESS 2001 0-89296-594-0 / 9780892965946 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK LIGHTLY PUSHED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Gores, Joe Contract Null & Void NEW YORK Mysterious Press Jul-96 0-89296-592-4 / 9780892965922 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
HAMMETT, DASHIELL WITH A JOE GORES INTRODUCTION DASHIELL HAMMETT Lost Stories US Vince Emery Productions 1-Sep-05 0-9725898-1-3 / 9780972589819 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed following the front free end paper by Vince Every. Dust jacket is in great condition, with some light smudging in spots on the rear cover. The book itself is in immaculate condition. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Gores, Joe Dead Man NEW YORK Mysterious Press 1993 0-89296-541-X / 9780892965410 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED BOOK LIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
GORES, JOE INTERFACE NEW YORK EVANS 1974 0-87131-146-1 / 9780871311467 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Average Mystery BOOK HAS SMALL BLACK SMUDGE ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Gores, Joe Menaced Assassin NEW YORK Mysterious Press 1994 0-89296-542-8 / 9780892965427 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK LIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Gores, Joe Wolf Time NEW YORK Putnam Adult 1989 0-399-13427-1 / 9780399134272 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery DJ HAS TINY 1/8'' TEAR TO TOP OF SPINE/BOOK LIGHTLY PUSHED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gores, Joe on Abookstop.com Gores, Joe on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Gores, Joe on Anovelideabooks.com Gores, Joe on Aurorabookshop.com Gores, Joe on Bibliobeast.com Gores, Joe on Bluejacketbooks.com Gores, Joe on Bookendsusedbooks.com Gores, Joe on Bookmarcsonline.com Gores, Joe on Booksasissued.com Gores, Joe on Booksinrockford.com Gores, Joe on Booksnmorepa.com Gores, Joe on Booksrmagic.com Gores, Joe on Bungalowbooks.com Gores, Joe on C-books.co.uk Gores, Joe on Classicfirsteditions.com Gores, Joe on Covertocoverbooks.ca
| Gores, Joe on Cozybookcellar.com Gores, Joe on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Gores, Joe on Fleamarketbooks.com Gores, Joe on Genethebookpeddler.com Gores, Joe on Guthriebooks.com Gores, Joe on Hammondsbooks.net Gores, Joe on Hoffmansbookshop.com Gores, Joe on Kbookscanada.com Gores, Joe on Longfellowspdx.com Gores, Joe on Marchharebooks.com Gores, Joe on Mingbooks.co.uk Gores, Joe on Mysteriousbookshop.com Gores, Joe on Onceuponatimebooks.com Gores, Joe on Parigibooks.com Gores, Joe on Patbookman.net Gores, Joe on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| Gores, Joe on Ryanbooksnyc.com Gores, Joe on Springystreasures.com Gores, Joe on Thatusedbookstore.com Gores, Joe on Thebookscene.com Gores, Joe on Thebookscouts.ca Gores, Joe on Thebooksend.com Gores, Joe on Theglasskey.co.uk Gores, Joe on Thegreatbookescape.com Gores, Joe on Treasuredoldies.com Gores, Joe on Trivillagebooks.com Gores, Joe on Tulsabooksinc.com Gores, Joe on Wfsandercombe.com Gores, Joe on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|