Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in August
Additions in December
Additions in February
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

HEALY, JEREMIAH Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HEALY, JEREMIAH BLUNT DARTS
US Walker & Company 1984 0-8027-5570-4 / 9780802755704 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page- dated- with a short inscription- top and bottom of spine slightly pushed Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Healy, Jeremiah Cuddy Plus One
us Crippen & Landru Pub 3-Jun 1-885941-94-3 / 9781885941947 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Limited Edition- one of 250 with pamphlet Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Healy, Jeremiah Invasion of Privacy: A John Cuddy Mystery
US Pocket Books 1-Jul-96 0-671-89876-0 / 9780671898762 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page. Book shows minor shelf wear, but is otherwise a clean and tight copy. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Healy, Jeremiah Swan Dive: A Novel of Suspense
US Harper & Row Jul-88 0-06-015921-9 / 9780060159214 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed with inscription on the title page. Top edge of front has a small dent in it. Book shows very light shelf wear. Overall a fine copy. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HEALY,JEREMIAH THE CONCISE CUDDY
NORFOLK,VA CRIPPEN AND LANDRU 1998 1-885941-28-5 / 9781885941282 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed and numbered on a special page added at the publishers Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Healy, Jeremiah The Staked Goat: A Detective Novel
US Harper & Row 1986 0-06-015515-9 / 9780060155155 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page. Book shows very minor shelf wear on bottom edges. Faint pencil inscription in the top right corner of the front free end paper. A nice copy. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Healy, Jeremiah Turnabout
US Five Star 1-Dec 0-7862-3561-6 / 9780786235612 Later Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page- NO JACKET AS ISSUED Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Healy, Jeremiah Turnabout
us Five Star 1-Dec 0-7862-3561-6 / 9780786235612 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page- no jacket as issued Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Healy, Jeremiah Yesterday's News: A Novel of Suspense
US Harpercollins Jul-89 0-06-015922-7 / 9780060159221 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page. Has light shelf wear to bottom edges of book. Bottom of spine is lightly pushed in. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Healy, Jeremiah Yesterday's News: A Novel of Suspense
US Harpercollins Jul-89 0-06-015922-7 / 9780060159221 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page. Has light shelf wear to bottom edges of book. There are light pencil marks to the top right corner of the front free end paper. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HEALY, JEREMIAH on Abookstop.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Abooktrader.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Anovelideabooks.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Blinebooks.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Bluemountainbooks.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Bookmarcsonline.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Booksinrockford.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Booksnmorepa.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Bungalowbooks.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Chapter1.co.za
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Covertocoverbooks.ca
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Cozybookcellar.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Dunbarbooks.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Fatcitybookstore.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Firsteditiontoo.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Ginny6books.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Grendelbooks.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Guthriebooks.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Hammondsbooks.net
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Jondalbook.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Kjcactus.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Leurabooks.com.au
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Maplehillbooks.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Mingbooks.co.uk
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Mysteriousbookshop.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Onceuponatimebooks.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Parigibooks.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Patbookman.net
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Pbkpalace.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Pgbbooks.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Royaloakbookshop.net
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Ryanbooksnyc.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Springystreasures.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Thatusedbookstore.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Thebookscouts.ca
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Thebooksend.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Thebookwormoforlando.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Tulsabooksinc.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Twicesoldtales.ca
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Wfsandercombe.com
HEALY, JEREMIAH on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie