Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in August
Additions in December
Additions in February
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

Wambaugh, Joseph Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wambaugh, Joseph Best American Crime Writing: 2004
US Pantheon 10-Aug-04 0-375-42165-3 / 9780375421655 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the title page by both authors. Perfect, mint copy. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WAMBAUGH, JOSEPH ECHOES IN THE DARKNESS
NEW YORK PERIGORD PRESS 1987 0-688-06889-8 / 9780688068899 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK LIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wambaugh, Joseph Finnegan's Week
NEW YORK William Morrow & Co Oct-93 0-688-12801-7 / 9780688128012 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wambaugh, Joseph Finnegan's Week
NEW YORK William Morrow & Co Oct-93 0-688-12801-7 / 9780688128012 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wambaugh, Joseph Fire Lover: A True Story
NEW YORK William Morrow 30-Apr-02 0-06-009527-X / 9780060095277 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wambaugh, Joseph Floaters
NEW YORK Bantam 1-May-96 0-553-10351-2 / 9780553103519 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wambaugh, Joseph Floaters
NEW YORK Bantam 1-May-96 0-553-10351-2 / 9780553103519 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WAMBAUGH, JOSEPH FUGITIVE NIGHTS
NEW YORK PERIGORD PRESS 1992 0-688-11128-9 / 9780688111281 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK VERY SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WAMBAUGH, JOSEPH FUGITIVE NIGHTS
NEW YORK PERIGORD PRESS 1992 0-688-11128-9 / 9780688111281 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Average Average Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WAMBAUGH, JOSEPH FUGITIVE NIGHTS
NEW YORK PERIGORD PRESS 1992 0-688-11128-9 / 9780688111281 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wambaugh, Joseph Hollywood Crows: A Novel
NEW YORK Little, Brown and Company 25-Mar-08 0-316-02528-3 / 9780316025287 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wambaugh, Joseph Hollywood Crows: A Novel
NEW YORK Little, Brown and Company 25-Mar-08 0-316-02528-3 / 9780316025287 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 WAMBAUGH, JOSEPH HOLLYWOOD MOON,
NEW YORK LITTLE BROWN 2009 0316045187 / 978-0-316-04518-6 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wambaugh, Joseph Hollywood Moon: A Novel
US Little, Brown and Company 24-Nov-09 0-316-04518-7 / 9780316045186 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wambaugh, Joseph Hollywood Station: A Novel
NEW YORK Little, Brown and Company 28-Nov-06 0-316-06614-1 / 9780316066143 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wambaugh, Joseph Hollywood Station: A Novel
NEW YORK Little, Brown and Company 28-Nov-06 0-316-06614-1 / 9780316066143 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 WAMBAUGH, JOSEPH LINES & SHADOWS
NEW YORK PERIGORD PRESS 1984 0-688-02619-2 / 9780688026196 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Average Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wambaugh, Joseph The Blooding
NEW YORK William Morrow & Co Feb-89 0-688-08617-9 / 9780688086176 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK AND DJ BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 WAMBAUGH, JOSEPH THE DELTA STAR
NEW YORK PERIGORD PRESS 1983 0-688-01912-9 / 9780688019129 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
TOP AND BOTTOM OF BOARDS HAVE SLIGHT RUBBING TO THEM Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 WAMBAUGH, JOSEPH THE DELTA STAR
NEW YORK PERIGORD PRESS 1983 0-688-01912-9 / 9780688019129 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/DJ PRICE CLIPPED/ TOP AND BOTTOM OF BOARDS HAVE SLIGHT RUBBING TO THEM Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wambaugh, Joseph on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Wambaugh, Joseph on Bibliodisia.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Blinebooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Blossombooks.co.uk
Wambaugh, Joseph on Bookmarcsonline.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Booksinrockford.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Booksofparadise.net
Wambaugh, Joseph on Booksrmagic.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Boox.ca
Wambaugh, Joseph on Cardinalbooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Champandmabel.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Wambaugh, Joseph on Cranberrybooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Dauntlessbooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Eurolibros.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Film-tvtieins.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Firsteditiontoo.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Fleamarketbooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Genethebookpeddler.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Go-bookworld.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Idahojims.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Johnemmettbooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Kbookscanada.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Kjcactus.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Maplehillbooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Oldprintbooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Oldscrolls.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Oncereadbooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Ozzbooks.com.au
Wambaugh, Joseph on Patbookman.net
Wambaugh, Joseph on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Royaloakbookshop.net
Wambaugh, Joseph on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Texasbooklady.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Thatusedbookstore.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Thebookscene.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Thebooksend.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Thedustjacket.biz
Wambaugh, Joseph on Thegreatbookescape.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Trivillagebooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Vintage-books.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Websterbookstore.com
Wambaugh, Joseph on Westcoastbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie