Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in August
Additions in December
Additions in February
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

Mcdermid, Val Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mcdermid, Val A DARKER DOMAIN
UK HARPER COLLINS 2008 0007243294 / 978-0-00-724329-7 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mcdermid, Val A DARKER DOMAIN
UK HARPER COLLINS 2008 0007243294 / 978-0-00-724329-7 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mcdermid, Val A Darker Domain
NEW YORK Harper 27-Jan-09 0-06-168898-3 / 9780061688980 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mcdermid, Val A Darker Domain
NEW YORK Harper 27-Jan-09 0-06-168898-3 / 9780061688980 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mcdermid, Val A Darker Domain
NEW YORK Harper 27-Jan-09 0-06-168898-3 / 9780061688980 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page. Top right corner of book is lightly pushed. Front free end paper has a small, light pencil inscription 54- in the top right corner. Text block has a few minor stains. Dust jacket is in excellent shape. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McDermid, Val A Place of Execution
UK HarperCollins Publishers 1999 0-00-232676-0 / 9780002326766 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McDermid, Val A Place of Execution
US Minotaur Books 2-Sep-00 0-312-26632-4 / 9780312266325 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page. Pages 9-23 are slightly mis-cut by the publisher along the top edge. Front bottom corner is lightly bumped. Dust jacket is bright and clean. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McDermid, Val Blue Genes
UK Harper Collins 1996 0-00-232584-5 / 9780002325844 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McDermid, Val Blue Genes: A Kate Brannigan Mystery
US Scribner Book Company Feb-97 0-684-83398-0 / 9780684833989 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Remainder Mark Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McDermid, Val Booked for Murder
UK Women's Press Ltd,The 1-Nov-96 0-7043-5071-8 / 9780704350717 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 MCDERMID, VAL CLEAN BREAK
US SCRIBNER 1995 0-684-80461-1 / 9780684804613 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Signed
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mcdermid, Val Clean Break: A Kate Brannigan Mystery
US Scribner 10-Oct-95 0-684-80461-1 / 9780684804613 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page. Bottom edges of book have matching indent from a shelf edge. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McDermid, Val Common Murder
UK Severn House Publishers 1994 0-7278-4709-0 / 9780727847096 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mcdermid, Val Common Murder
LONDON THE WOMENS PRESS 1989 0-7043-4206-5 / 9780704342064 First Edition, First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Mystery 
Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McDermid, Val Dead Beat
US St Martins Pr Feb-93 0-312-08754-3 / 9780312087548 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McDermid, Val Distant Echo
UK Harper Collins 6-May-03 0-00-714282-X / 9780007142828 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page. Front top corner and back bottom corner are very lightly bumped. Dust jacket is perfect. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McDermid, Val Distant Echo
UK Harper Collins 6-May-03 0-00-714282-X / 9780007142828 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page. Front free end paper has a light pencil inscription in the top right corner. Otherwise, book and jacket are spotless. Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Mcdermid, Val FEVER OF THE BONE
UK LITTLE BROWN 2009 1408701987 / 978-1-4087-0198-0 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Mcdermid, Val FEVER OF THE BONE
UK LITTLE BROWN 2009 1408701987 / 978-1-4087-0198-0 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 McDermid, Val Kickback
US St Martins Pr Sep-93 0-312-09836-7 / 9780312098360 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page with light shelf wear to the base of the spine Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mcdermid, Val on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Mcdermid, Val on Anovelideabooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Beaglebooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Mcdermid, Val on Bluejacketbooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Bookmarcsonline.com
Mcdermid, Val on Booksinrockford.com
Mcdermid, Val on Booksliquidation.com
Mcdermid, Val on Booksrmagic.com
Mcdermid, Val on Boox.ca
Mcdermid, Val on Buybookstoday.net
Mcdermid, Val on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Mcdermid, Val on Cozybookcellar.com
Mcdermid, Val on Cupboardmaker.com
Mcdermid, Val on Eurolibros.com
Mcdermid, Val on Film-tvtieins.com
Mcdermid, Val on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Gusbooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Kbookscanada.com
Mcdermid, Val on Kjcactus.com
Mcdermid, Val on Ladylisabooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Lairdbooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Longfellowspdx.com
Mcdermid, Val on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Mcdermid, Val on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Ozzbooks.com.au
Mcdermid, Val on Parigibooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Patbookman.net
Mcdermid, Val on Pbkpalace.com
Mcdermid, Val on Peakirkbooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Mcdermid, Val on Royaloakbookshop.net
Mcdermid, Val on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Mcdermid, Val on Sandyaco.com
Mcdermid, Val on Talesandtea.com
Mcdermid, Val on Thatusedbookstore.com
Mcdermid, Val on Thebookscene.com
Mcdermid, Val on Thebooksend.com
Mcdermid, Val on Theglasskey.co.uk
Mcdermid, Val on Thegreatbookescape.com
Mcdermid, Val on Twicesoldtales.ca
Mcdermid, Val on Vintage-books.com
Mcdermid, Val on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Mcdermid, Val on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie