Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in August
Additions in July
Additions in June
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

Satterthwait, Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Satterthwait, Walter A Flower in the Desert
US St Martins Pr 1992 0-312-07751-3 / 9780312077518 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page, book slightly pushed on top and bottom of spine Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Satterthwait, Walter Accustomed to the Dark
US St Martins Pr 1996 0-312-14535-7 / 9780312145354 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page, book slightly pushed on top and bottom of dust jacket Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Satterthwait, Walter Accustomed to the Dark
US St Martins Pr 1996 0-312-14535-7 / 9780312145354 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Slight 1/4 tear on top of spine of dust jacket Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Satterthwait, Walter At Ease With the Dead
US St Martins Pr 1990 0-312-04260-4 / 9780312042608 First Edition, First Printing Paperback Fine Fine Mystery 
Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. B 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Satterthwait, Walter At Ease With the Dead
US St Martins Pr 1990 0-312-04260-4 / 9780312042608 First Edition, First Printing Paperback Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page, book slightly pushed on top and bottom of spine Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Satterthwait, Walter Escapade
US St Martins Pr 1995 0-312-13068-6 / 9780312130688 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. B 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Satterthwait, Walter Escapade
US St Martins Pr 1995 0-312-13068-6 / 9780312130688 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page, slight 3/4 very thin scratch on front of DJ, top corners bumped Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Satterthwait, Walter Masquerade
US St. Martin's Press 1998 0-312-18629-0 / 9780312186296 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page, book slightly pushed at top of spine Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. B 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SATTERTHWAIT, WALTER MASQUERADE
US ST. MARTIN'S PRESS 1998 0-312-18629-0 / 9780312186296 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Satterthwait, Walter Miss Lizzie
UK Collins Crime 1990 0-00-232290-0 / 9780002322904 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page, tiny tiny rub on front cover top edge of dust jacket, 1/2 vertical crease about halfway across top of dust jacket Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Satterthwait, Walter Perfection
US St. Martin's Minotaur 7-Feb-06 0-312-35244-1 / 9780312352448 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bulow, Ernie and Satterthwait, Walter Sleight of Hand: Conversations with Walter Satterthwait
US University of New Mexico Press 1993 082631466X / 9780826314666 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page by both Satterthwait and Bulow Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. B 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Satterthwait, Walter The gold of Mayani: The African stories of Walter Satterthwait
us Buffalo Medicine Books 1995 0-914001-07-8 / 9780914001072 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. B 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Satterthwait, Walter The Hanged Man
US St Martins Pr 1993 0-312-09827-8 / 9780312098278 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page, book slightly pushed on top and bottom of spine and front top right corner Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 SATTERTHWAIT,WALTER THE MANKILLER OF POOJEGAI AND OTHER STORIES
NORFOLK, VA CRIPPEN AND LANDRU 2008 1932009647 / 978-1-932009-64-4 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED AND NUMBERED WITH BOOKLET INCLUDED Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. B 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 SATTERTHWAIT,WALTER THE MANKILLER OF POOJEGAI AND OTHER STORIES
NORFOLK, VA CRIPPEN AND LANDRU 2008 1932009655 / 978-1-932009-65-1 First Edition, First Printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 SATTERTHWAIT, WALTER WALL OF GLASS
NEW YORK ST.MARTINS 1987 0-312-01530-5 / 9780312015305 Later Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
SECOND PRINTING Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 SATTERTHWAIT,WALTER WILDE WEST
NEW YORK ST.MARTINS 1991 0-312-0599-7 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Satterthwait, Walter Wilde West
US St Martins Pr 1991 0-312-05997-3 / 9780312059972 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. B 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Satterthwait, Walter on Abookstop.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Abooktrader.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Anovelplace.net
Satterthwait, Walter on Bookedformurder.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Bookelope.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Bookfaerie.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Bookfinder-general.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Satterthwait, Walter on Booksinrockford.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Bookwebpages.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Botanicalbay.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Bungalowbooks.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Butterflybookcompany.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Buybookstoday.net
Satterthwait, Walter on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Satterthwait, Walter on Cozybookcellar.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Empirebooksellers.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Fatcitybookstore.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Fiction-addiction.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Hcmbooks.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Jondalbook.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Kjcactus.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Kovachbooks.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Little-bookroom.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Lostinthestars.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Mistymorninbooks.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Oncereadbooks.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Patbookman.net
Satterthwait, Walter on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Scifietc.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Second-chance-books.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Springystreasures.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Thebookscene.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Thebooksend.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Tulsabooksinc.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Villagebookmarket.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Waywardbooksonline.com
Satterthwait, Walter on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com