Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in August
Additions in December
Additions in February
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

TUROW, SCOTT Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 TUROW, SCOTT INNOCENT
NEW YORK GRAND CENTRAL PUBLISHING 2010 0446562424 / 978-0-446-56242-3 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TOP OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Turow, Scott Ordinary Heroes: A Novel
NEW YORK Farrar, Straus and Giroux 27-Oct-05 0-374-18421-6 / 9780374184216 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK VERY SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Turow, Scott Ordinary Heroes: A Novel
NEW YORK Farrar, Straus and Giroux 27-Oct-05 0-374-18421-6 / 9780374184216 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Turow, Scott Personal Injuries
NEW YORK Farrar, Straus and Giroux 28-Sep-99 0-374-28194-7 / 9780374281946 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Average Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 TUROW, SCOTT PLEADING GUILTY
NEW YORK FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX 1993 0-374-23457-4 / 9780374234577 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
REMAINDER MARK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 TUROW, SCOTT PLEADING GUILTY
NEW YORK FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX 1993 0-374-23457-4 / 9780374234577 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
TEXT BLOCK A LITTLE DIRTY/RUBBING TO BOTTOM OF SPINE AND BOARDS Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 TUROW, SCOTT PRESUMED INNOCENT
NEW YORK FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX 1987 374-23713-1 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery 
DJ BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 TUROW, SCOTT PRESUMED INNOCENT
NEW YORK FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX 1987 374-23713-1 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Turow, Scott Reversible Errors: A Novel
NEW YORK Farrar, Straus and Giroux 29-Oct-02 0-374-28160-2 / 9780374281601 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 TUROW, SCOTT THE BURDEN OF PROOF
NEW YORK FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX 1990 0-374-11734-9 / 9780374117344 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK LIGHTLY BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Turow, Scott The Laws of our Fathers
NEW YORK Farrar, Straus and Giroux 18-Oct-96 0-374-18423-2 / 9780374184230 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/SMALL WHITE SPOT ON BACK OF BOOK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


TUROW, SCOTT on Beaglebooks.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Blinebooks.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Bluemountainbooks.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Bookmarcsonline.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Booksofaurora.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Booksofparadise.net
TUROW, SCOTT on Bookwebpages.net
TUROW, SCOTT on Boox.ca
TUROW, SCOTT on Borgasorusbooks.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Cardinalbooks.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Covertocoverbooks.ca
TUROW, SCOTT on Cozybookcellar.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Dauntlessbooks.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Diatropebooks.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Eurolibros.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Film-tvtieins.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Hoffmansbookshop.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Idahojims.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Johnemmettbooks.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Jondalbook.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Kbookscanada.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Ladylisabooks.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Leonardshoup.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Maplehillbooks.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Maydaybooks.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Nealfinebooks.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Oldprintbooks.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Ozzbooks.com.au
TUROW, SCOTT on Patbookman.net
TUROW, SCOTT on Quinndavis.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Royaloakbookshop.net
TUROW, SCOTT on Rwmilitarybooks.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Ryanbooksnyc.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Thatusedbookstore.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Thebooksend.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Thedustjacket.biz
TUROW, SCOTT on Thegreatbookescape.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Trivillagebooks.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Vinegarworksbooks.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Websterbookstore.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
TUROW, SCOTT on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
TUROW, SCOTT on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie