|
|
Smith, Wilbur ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Smith, Wilbur Assegai NEW YORK Thomas Dunne Books 12-May-09 0-312-56724-3 / 9780312567248 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Smith, Wilbur Assegai LONDON Macmillan 3-Apr-09 0-230-52920-8 / 9780230529205 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Smith, Wilbur A. Birds of Prey NEW YORK Thomas Dunne Books Jul-97 0-312-15791-6 / 9780312157913 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE/SLIGHT RUBBING TO UPPER RIGHT FRONT CORNER OF DJ Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Smith, Wilbur Blue Horizon NEW YORK Thomas Dunne Books 13-May-03 0-312-27824-1 / 9780312278243 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
SMITH, WILBUR CRY WOLF LONDON HEINEMANN 1976 434-71409-7 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Average Average Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Smith, Wilbur Elephant Song NEW YORK Random House 4-Feb-92 0-679-40899-1 / 9780679408994 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SOME SMUDGES ON SIDE OF TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Smith, Wilbur A. Flight of the Falcon NEW YORK Doubleday Jan-82 0-385-17833-6 / 9780385178334 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK AND DJ SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE/TINY TEAR ON TOP FRONT OF DJ Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Smith, Wilbur Golden Fox NEW YORK Random House 6-Mar-91 0-394-58971-8 / 9780394589718 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
SMITH, WILBUR HUNGRY AS THE SEA LONDON HEINEMANN 1978 434-71411-9 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Average Mystery Price Clipped Dust Jacket Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Smith, Wilbur Monsoon NEW YORK Thomas Dunne Books May-99 0-312-20339-X / 9780312203399 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Smith, Wilbur Monsoon NEW YORK Thomas Dunne Books May-99 0-312-20339-X / 9780312203399 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Smith, Wilbur A. Power of the Sword NEW YORK Little Brown & Co Sep-86 0-316-80171-2 / 9780316801713 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Average Mystery BOOK BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
SMITH, WILBUR SHOUT AT THE DEVIL NEW YORK COWARD MCCANN 1968 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Average Mystery Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
SMITH, WILBUR THE BURNING SHORE NEW YORK DOUBLEDAY 1985 0-385-18738-6 / 9780385187381 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Average Mystery 1/2'' TEAR ON FRONT OF DJ Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Smith, Wilbur A. The Eye of the Tiger NEW YORK Doubleday Jun-76 0-385-11264-5 / 9780385112642 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Smith, Wilbur The Quest NEW YORK Thomas Dunne Books 15-May-07 0-312-31842-1 / 9780312318420 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Smith, Wilbur The Quest LONDON MacMillan 2007 1405005807 / 978-1-4050-0580-7 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK LIGHTLY PUSHED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Smith, Wilbur The Triumph of the Sun NEW YORK Thomas Dunne Books 28-Apr-05 0-312-31840-5 / 9780312318406 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Smith, Wilbur Triumph of the Sun LONDON Macmillan 28-Mar-05 1-4050-0570-X / 9781405005708 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK LIGHTLY PUSHED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Smith, Wilbur Warlock: A Novel of Ancient Egypt NEW YORK Thomas Dunne Books 22-May-01 0-312-27823-3 / 9780312278236 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK AND DJ BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Smith, Wilbur on Aboundbookcompany.com Smith, Wilbur on Beaglebooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Betterbookgetter.com Smith, Wilbur on Bibliodisia.com Smith, Wilbur on Blinebooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Blossombooks.co.uk Smith, Wilbur on Bookendsusedbooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Bookfaerie.com Smith, Wilbur on Borgasorusbooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Cardinalbooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Covertocoverbooks.ca Smith, Wilbur on Cozybookcellar.com Smith, Wilbur on Ctrarebooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Dauntlessbooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Eurolibros.com
| Smith, Wilbur on Film-tvtieins.com Smith, Wilbur on Grendelbooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Jondalbook.com Smith, Wilbur on Kbookscanada.com Smith, Wilbur on Kjcactus.com Smith, Wilbur on Ladylisabooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Leonardshoup.com Smith, Wilbur on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Smith, Wilbur on Mistymorninbooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Oncereadbooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Ozzbooks.com.au Smith, Wilbur on Pbkpalace.com Smith, Wilbur on Pellabooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Smith, Wilbur on Retrieverbooks.com.au
| Smith, Wilbur on Ryanbooksnyc.com Smith, Wilbur on Sandyaco.com Smith, Wilbur on Secondstorybooks.ca Smith, Wilbur on Texasbooklady.com Smith, Wilbur on Thebooksend.com Smith, Wilbur on Thegreatbookescape.com Smith, Wilbur on Vinegarworksbooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Vintage-books.com Smith, Wilbur on Websterbookstore.com Smith, Wilbur on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Smith, Wilbur on Wfsandercombe.com Smith, Wilbur on Wolfmuellersbooks.com Smith, Wilbur on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|