Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in August
Additions in December
Additions in February
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

Smith, Wilbur Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, Wilbur Assegai
NEW YORK Thomas Dunne Books 12-May-09 0-312-56724-3 / 9780312567248 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, Wilbur Assegai
LONDON Macmillan 3-Apr-09 0-230-52920-8 / 9780230529205 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, Wilbur A. Birds of Prey
NEW YORK Thomas Dunne Books Jul-97 0-312-15791-6 / 9780312157913 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE/SLIGHT RUBBING TO UPPER RIGHT FRONT CORNER OF DJ Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smith, Wilbur Blue Horizon
NEW YORK Thomas Dunne Books 13-May-03 0-312-27824-1 / 9780312278243 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SMITH, WILBUR CRY WOLF
LONDON HEINEMANN 1976 434-71409-7 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Average Average Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Smith, Wilbur Elephant Song
NEW YORK Random House 4-Feb-92 0-679-40899-1 / 9780679408994 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
SOME SMUDGES ON SIDE OF TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Smith, Wilbur A. Flight of the Falcon
NEW YORK Doubleday Jan-82 0-385-17833-6 / 9780385178334 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK AND DJ SLIGHTLY BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE/TINY TEAR ON TOP FRONT OF DJ Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Smith, Wilbur Golden Fox
NEW YORK Random House 6-Mar-91 0-394-58971-8 / 9780394589718 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SMITH, WILBUR HUNGRY AS THE SEA
LONDON HEINEMANN 1978 434-71411-9 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Average Mystery 
Price Clipped Dust Jacket Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Smith, Wilbur Monsoon
NEW YORK Thomas Dunne Books May-99 0-312-20339-X / 9780312203399 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Smith, Wilbur Monsoon
NEW YORK Thomas Dunne Books May-99 0-312-20339-X / 9780312203399 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Smith, Wilbur A. Power of the Sword
NEW YORK Little Brown & Co Sep-86 0-316-80171-2 / 9780316801713 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Average Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 SMITH, WILBUR SHOUT AT THE DEVIL
NEW YORK COWARD MCCANN 1968 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Average Mystery 
Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 SMITH, WILBUR THE BURNING SHORE
NEW YORK DOUBLEDAY 1985 0-385-18738-6 / 9780385187381 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Average Mystery 
1/2'' TEAR ON FRONT OF DJ Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Smith, Wilbur A. The Eye of the Tiger
NEW YORK Doubleday Jun-76 0-385-11264-5 / 9780385112642 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Smith, Wilbur The Quest
NEW YORK Thomas Dunne Books 15-May-07 0-312-31842-1 / 9780312318420 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Smith, Wilbur The Quest
LONDON MacMillan 2007 1405005807 / 978-1-4050-0580-7 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK LIGHTLY PUSHED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Smith, Wilbur The Triumph of the Sun
NEW YORK Thomas Dunne Books 28-Apr-05 0-312-31840-5 / 9780312318406 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Smith, Wilbur Triumph of the Sun
LONDON Macmillan 28-Mar-05 1-4050-0570-X / 9781405005708 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK LIGHTLY PUSHED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Smith, Wilbur Warlock: A Novel of Ancient Egypt
NEW YORK Thomas Dunne Books 22-May-01 0-312-27823-3 / 9780312278236 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK AND DJ BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Wilbur on Aboundbookcompany.com
Smith, Wilbur on Beaglebooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Betterbookgetter.com
Smith, Wilbur on Bibliodisia.com
Smith, Wilbur on Blinebooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Blossombooks.co.uk
Smith, Wilbur on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Bookfaerie.com
Smith, Wilbur on Borgasorusbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Cardinalbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Smith, Wilbur on Cozybookcellar.com
Smith, Wilbur on Ctrarebooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Dauntlessbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Eurolibros.com
Smith, Wilbur on Film-tvtieins.com
Smith, Wilbur on Grendelbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Jondalbook.com
Smith, Wilbur on Kbookscanada.com
Smith, Wilbur on Kjcactus.com
Smith, Wilbur on Ladylisabooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Leonardshoup.com
Smith, Wilbur on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Smith, Wilbur on Mistymorninbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Oncereadbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Ozzbooks.com.au
Smith, Wilbur on Pbkpalace.com
Smith, Wilbur on Pellabooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Smith, Wilbur on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Smith, Wilbur on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Smith, Wilbur on Sandyaco.com
Smith, Wilbur on Secondstorybooks.ca
Smith, Wilbur on Texasbooklady.com
Smith, Wilbur on Thebooksend.com
Smith, Wilbur on Thegreatbookescape.com
Smith, Wilbur on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Vintage-books.com
Smith, Wilbur on Websterbookstore.com
Smith, Wilbur on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Smith, Wilbur on Wfsandercombe.com
Smith, Wilbur on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie