Mystery Mike's

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Additions in April
Additions in August
Additions in December
Additions in February
Additions in March
Additions in May
Authors A-E
Authors F-K
Authors L-R
Authors S-Z
Mystery
Other
Paperback
Trade Paperback
UK First Edition Hardcover
US First Edition Hardcover
 
 
 
 

WINSLOW,DON Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WINSLOW,DON A COOL BREEZE ON THE UNDERGROUND
US ST MARTIN'S 1991 0-312-05407-6 / 9780312054076 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Winslow, Don A Long Walk Up the Water Slide: A Neal Carey Mystery
NEW YORK St Martins Dec-94 0-312-11389-7 / 9780312113896 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page, LINED AND DATED, FRONT LOWER FRONT CORER OF BOARD IS PUSHED Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Winslow, Don California Fire and Life
NEW YORK Knopf 15-Jun-99 0-679-45431-4 / 9780679454311 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Winslow, Don California Fire and Life
NEW YORK Knopf 15-Jun-99 0-679-45431-4 / 9780679454311 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WINSLOW,DON ISLE OF JOY
UK ARROW 1996 0-09-970641-5 / 9780099706410 First Edition, First Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Winslow, Don Satori
US Grand Central Publishing 7-Mar-11 0-446-56192-4 / 9780446561921 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Winslow, Don Satori
NEW YORK Grand Central Publishing 2011 0446561924 / 978-0-446-56192-1 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/DJ BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WINSLOW, DON SAVAGES
US SIMON AND SCHUSTER 2010 1439183368 / 978-1-4391-8336-6 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WINSLOW SAVAGES
Hardcover Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Winslow, Don Savages: A Novel
US Simon & Schuster 13-Jul-10 1-4391-8336-8 / 9781439183366 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Winslow, Don The Dawn Patrol
us Knopf 3-Jun-08 0-307-26620-6 / 9780307266200 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Winslow, Don The Dawn Patrol
us Knopf 3-Jun-08 0-307-26620-6 / 9780307266200 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Winslow, Don The Death and Life of bobby Z
UK CENTURY 1997 0-7126-7754-2 / 9780712677547 First Edition, First Printing Trade Paperback Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Winslow, Don The Gentlemen's Hour
US SIMON AND SCHUSTER 2011 1439183392 / 978-1-4391-8339-7 First Edition, First Printing Paperback Fine Fine Mystery 
Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Winslow, Emily The Whole World: A Novel
NEW YORK Delacorte Press 25-May-10 0-385-34288-8 / 9780385342889 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Winslow, Don While Drowning in the Desert
New York St Martins 1996 0-312-14446-6 / 9780312144463 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
Signed on the Title Page, slight wear to dj at corners and at bottom of front, a small 1/4 tear at top of dj on back and some of the print on the inside front flap of the dust jacket is a little blurry Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WINSLOW,DON on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
WINSLOW,DON on Crawfordsnautical.com
WINSLOW,DON on Sunflowerbooksales.com
WINSLOW,DON on Thebookishpelican.com
WINSLOW,DON on Thebookscene.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to orderdept@MysteryMikes.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie