|
|
|
|
1 |
WINSLOW,DON A COOL BREEZE ON THE UNDERGROUND US ST MARTIN'S 1991 0-312-05407-6 / 9780312054076 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Winslow, Don A Long Walk Up the Water Slide: A Neal Carey Mystery NEW YORK St Martins Dec-94 0-312-11389-7 / 9780312113896 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page, LINED AND DATED, FRONT LOWER FRONT CORER OF BOARD IS PUSHED Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Winslow, Don California Fire and Life NEW YORK Knopf 15-Jun-99 0-679-45431-4 / 9780679454311 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Winslow, Don California Fire and Life NEW YORK Knopf 15-Jun-99 0-679-45431-4 / 9780679454311 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
WINSLOW,DON ISLE OF JOY UK ARROW 1996 0-09-970641-5 / 9780099706410 First Edition, First Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Winslow, Don Satori US Grand Central Publishing 7-Mar-11 0-446-56192-4 / 9780446561921 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Winslow, Don Satori NEW YORK Grand Central Publishing 2011 0446561924 / 978-0-446-56192-1 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED BOOK BUMPED ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/DJ BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE/SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
WINSLOW, DON SAVAGES US SIMON AND SCHUSTER 2010 1439183368 / 978-1-4391-8336-6 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
WINSLOW SAVAGES Hardcover Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Winslow, Don Savages: A Novel US Simon & Schuster 13-Jul-10 1-4391-8336-8 / 9781439183366 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Winslow, Don The Dawn Patrol us Knopf 3-Jun-08 0-307-26620-6 / 9780307266200 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. B Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Winslow, Don The Dawn Patrol us Knopf 3-Jun-08 0-307-26620-6 / 9780307266200 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Winslow, Don The Death and Life of bobby Z UK CENTURY 1997 0-7126-7754-2 / 9780712677547 First Edition, First Printing Trade Paperback Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Winslow, Don The Gentlemen's Hour US SIMON AND SCHUSTER 2011 1439183392 / 978-1-4391-8339-7 First Edition, First Printing Paperback Fine Fine Mystery Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Winslow, Emily The Whole World: A Novel NEW YORK Delacorte Press 25-May-10 0-385-34288-8 / 9780385342889 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE/BOOK BUMPED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Winslow, Don While Drowning in the Desert New York St Martins 1996 0-312-14446-6 / 9780312144463 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED Signed on the Title Page, slight wear to dj at corners and at bottom of front, a small 1/4 tear at top of dj on back and some of the print on the inside front flap of the dust jacket is a little blurry Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. We do not stock or sell ex-library or Book Club editions. A Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|