Mystery Mike's Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description


 

John Creasey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Creasey, John  Dangerous Quest
New York Walker 1974 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery
POI, bent binding Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 24.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Creasey, John  Death in The Rising Sun
New York Walker 1976 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery
POI Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Creasey, John  The House of the Bears
New York Walker 1975 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery
POI, bent binding Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Creasey, John  The Insulators
New Yok Walker 1973 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery
Previos Owners Inscribtion, bent top and bottom edge Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Creasey, John  The Mists of Fear
New York Walker 1977 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery
bent binding Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Creasey, John  The Perilous Country
New York Walker 1973 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery
previous owners name,push on top of spine Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Creasey, John  The Prophet of Fire
New York Walker 1978 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Creasey, John  The Unbegotten
New York Walker 1972 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery
Previous owners inscribtion Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Creasey, John  The Voiceless Ones
New York Walker 1974 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery
Previous owners name, discolored top and bottom edges Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Creasey, John  Traitors' Doom
New York Walker 1970 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery
POI, bent binding Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Joan WolfJohn Farris >>>


Try these sites for other John Creasey Listings

Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Artsolo.net
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Albabooks.com
Njbonline.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Bagbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Kovachbooks.com
Champandmabel.com
Scifietc.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Bookfaerie.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions