|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | ALEXANDER, LAWRENCE SPEAK SOFTLY US DOUBLEDAY 1987 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | BLOCK, LAWRENCE A DANCE AT THE SLAUGHTERHOUSE US MORROW 1991 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Signed Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | BLOCK, LAWRENCE A DANCE AT THE SLAUGHTERHOUSE US MORROW 1991 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery HAS BEEN READ BEFORE/COULD HAVE SMUDGING ON TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | BLOCK, LAWRENCE A LONG LINE OF DEAD MEN US MORROW 1994 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Signed Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. Price: 19.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Block, Lawrence A long line of dead men : a Matthew Scudder novel New York W. Morrow 1994 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 25 cm. SIGNED Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. Price: 8.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Block, Lawrence A long line of dead men : a Matthew Scudder novel New York W. Morrow 1994 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 25 cm. HAS BEEN READ BEFORE/COULD HAVE SMUDING ON TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Block, Lawrence A ticket to the boneyard : a Matthew Scudder novel New York Morrow 1990 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery 25 cm. SIGNED SMALL DIME SIZED STAIN ON THE TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Block, Lawrence A ticket to the boneyard : a Matthew Scudder novel New York Morrow 1990 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 25 cm. HAS BEEN READ BEFOR/COULD HAVE SMUDGING ON TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Block, Lawrence A Walk Among the Tombstones New York William Morrow & Co 1-Nov-92 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery 1.0 x 6.5 x 9.5 inches SIGNED Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Block, Lawrence A walk among the tombstones New York Morrow 1992 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 25 cm. SIGNED Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. Price: 13.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Block, Lawrence A walk among the tombstones New York Morrow 1992 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 25 cm. HAS BEEN READ BEFORE/COULD HAVE SMUDGING ON TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | BLOCK, LAWRENCE ALL THE FLOWERS ARE DYING US MORROW 2005 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Signed Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. Price: 24.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Block, Lawrence Collected Mystery Stories of Lawrence Block LONDON Orion 1-Aug-00 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 9.5 x 6.5 x 1.9 inches SIGNED Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. Price: 7049.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Block, Lawrence Enough Rope US Morrow 2002 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. Price: 24.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | BLOCK, LAWRENCE EVEN THE WICKED US MORROW 1997 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Signed Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. Price: 16.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | BLOCK, LAWRENCE EVEN THE WICKED UK ORION 1996 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Signed Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. Price: 49.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Block, Lawrence Even the Wicked New York William Morrow 10-Feb-97 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 1.2 x 6.5 x 10.0 inches DJ BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE/HAS BEEN READ BEFORE/COULD HAVE SMUDGING ON TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Block, Lawrence Even the Wicked : A Matthew Scudder Novel (Matthew Scudder Mysteries (Hardcover)) New York William Morrow 10-Feb-97 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 1.2 x 6.5 x 10.0 inches Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Block, Lawrence Everybody dies New York W. Morrow and Co. 1998 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 25 cm. Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Block, Lawrence Everybody dies New York W. Morrow and Co. 1998 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 25 cm. RUBBING TO BOTTOM OF BOOK/HAS BEEN READ BEFORE/COULD HAVE SMUDGING ON TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |