Mystery Mike's Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. ALEXANDER, LAWRENCE  SPEAK SOFTLY
US DOUBLEDAY 1987 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. BLOCK, LAWRENCE  A DANCE AT THE SLAUGHTERHOUSE
US MORROW 1991 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Signed
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. BLOCK, LAWRENCE  A DANCE AT THE SLAUGHTERHOUSE
US MORROW 1991 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery
HAS BEEN READ BEFORE/COULD HAVE SMUDGING ON TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. BLOCK, LAWRENCE  A LONG LINE OF DEAD MEN
US MORROW 1994 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Signed
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 19.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Block, Lawrence  A long line of dead men : a Matthew Scudder novel
New York W. Morrow 1994 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 25 cm. SIGNED
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 8.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Block, Lawrence  A long line of dead men : a Matthew Scudder novel
New York W. Morrow 1994 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 25 cm.
HAS BEEN READ BEFORE/COULD HAVE SMUDING ON TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Block, Lawrence  A ticket to the boneyard : a Matthew Scudder novel
New York Morrow 1990 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery 25 cm. SIGNED
SMALL DIME SIZED STAIN ON THE TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Block, Lawrence  A ticket to the boneyard : a Matthew Scudder novel
New York Morrow 1990 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 25 cm.
HAS BEEN READ BEFOR/COULD HAVE SMUDGING ON TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Block, Lawrence  A Walk Among the Tombstones
New York William Morrow & Co 1-Nov-92 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery 1.0 x 6.5 x 9.5 inches SIGNED
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Block, Lawrence  A walk among the tombstones
New York Morrow 1992 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 25 cm. SIGNED
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 13.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Block, Lawrence  A walk among the tombstones
New York Morrow 1992 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 25 cm.
HAS BEEN READ BEFORE/COULD HAVE SMUDGING ON TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. BLOCK, LAWRENCE  ALL THE FLOWERS ARE DYING
US MORROW 2005 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Signed
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 24.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Block, Lawrence  Collected Mystery Stories of Lawrence Block
LONDON Orion 1-Aug-00 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 9.5 x 6.5 x 1.9 inches SIGNED
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 7049.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Block, Lawrence  Enough Rope
US Morrow 2002 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 24.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. BLOCK, LAWRENCE  EVEN THE WICKED
US MORROW 1997 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Signed
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 16.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. BLOCK, LAWRENCE  EVEN THE WICKED
UK ORION 1996 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Signed
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 49.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Block, Lawrence  Even the Wicked
New York William Morrow 10-Feb-97 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 1.2 x 6.5 x 10.0 inches
DJ BUMPED ON TOP OF SPINE/HAS BEEN READ BEFORE/COULD HAVE SMUDGING ON TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Block, Lawrence  Even the Wicked : A Matthew Scudder Novel (Matthew Scudder Mysteries (Hardcover))
New York William Morrow 10-Feb-97 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 1.2 x 6.5 x 10.0 inches
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Block, Lawrence  Everybody dies
New York W. Morrow and Co. 1998 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 25 cm.
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Block, Lawrence  Everybody dies
New York W. Morrow and Co. 1998 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery 25 cm.
RUBBING TO BOTTOM OF BOOK/HAS BEEN READ BEFORE/COULD HAVE SMUDGING ON TEXT BLOCK Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Larry BondLawrence Block >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Zumabooks.com
Penobscotbooks.com
Rwmilitarybooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Texanbooks.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Orenbooks.com
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Deepend-collectible-books.com
Borogovebooks.com
Eurolibris.com
Chicagorare.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Artsolo.net
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Maydaybooks.com
Willoughbybooks.net
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Ctrarebooks.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Leftcoastetc.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Boothbooks.com
Jgwbooks.com
Perfectcirclebooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Callseller.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions