Mystery Mike's Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description


 

Robert Barnard listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. BARNARD, ROBERT  DEATH AND THE PRINCESS
US SCRIBNERS 1982 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Mystery Signed
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 28.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Barnard, Robert  Dying flames
New York Scribner 2006 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery p. cm.
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. BARNARD, ROBERT  THE CORPSE AT THE HAWORTH TANDOORI
US SCRIBNER 1998 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Remainder Mark Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Barnard, Robert  The graveyard position : a novel of suspense
New York Scribner 2005 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery p. cm.
Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. BARNARD, ROBERT  THE MISTRESS OF ALDERLEY
US SCRIBNER 2002 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Remainder Mark Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. BARNARD, ROBERT  TOUCHED BY THE DEAD
UK HARPER COLLINS 1999 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery Signed
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 28.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. BARNARD, ROBERT  UNHOLY DYING
US SCRIBNER 2001 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. BARNARD,ROBERT  DEATH & THE PRINCESS
US SCRIBNERS 1982 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 24.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. BARNARD,ROBERT  DEATH BY SHEER TORTURE
US SCRIBNERS 1981 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. 1 INCH TEAR IN DJ
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. BARNARD,ROBERT  DEATH OF A PERFECT MOTHER
US SCRIBNERS 1981 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery SIGNED
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. BARNARD,ROBERT  DEATH OF A SALESPERSON
US SCRIBNERS 1989 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Small Star on inside cover in blue ink Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. BARNARD,ROBERT  FETE FATAL
US SCRIBNERS 1985 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Privious owner's inscription Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 26.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. BARNARD,ROBERT  NO PLACE OF SAFETY
US SCRIBNER 1997 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. BARNARD,ROBERT  SCHOOL FOR MURDER
US SCRIBNERS 1984 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 28.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. BARNARD,ROBERT  THE BAD SAMARITAN
US SCRIBNER 1995 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. BARNARD,ROBERT  THE CHERRY BLOSSOM CORPSE
US SCRIBNERS 1987 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 28.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. BARNARD,ROBERT  THE GRAVEYARD POSITION
LONDON ALLISON AND BUSBY 2004 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. BARNARD,ROBERT  THE HABIT OF WIDOWHOOD
US SCRIBNER 1996 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery SIGNED
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Rita BrownRobert Bloch >>>


Try these sites for other Robert Barnard Listings

Dlpearsonbooks.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Tuckerstomes.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Abooktrader.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Maydaybooks.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Njbonline.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Tephies.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Goldringbooks.com
Betterbookgetter.com
Scifietc.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thebooksend.com
Leonardshoup.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Jondalbook.com
Firsteditiontoo.com
Palmandpinebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions