Mystery Mike's Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description


 

Ross Thomas listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. THOMAS, ROSS  BRIARPATCH
US SIMON AND SCHUSTER 1984 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Thomas, Ross  Briarpatch
New York St. Martin's Griffin 9-Jan-03 First Edition, First Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Mystery 8.3 x 5.5 x 1.0 inches
Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. THOMAS, ROSS  OUT ON THE RIM
US MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1987 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. THOMAS, ROSS  THE COLD WAR SWAP
US ST MARTIN'S 2003 First Edition, First Printing Trade Paperback Fine Mystery
Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. THOMAS, ROSS  THE EIGHTH DWARF
US SIMON & SCHUSTER 1979 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery
Remainder Mark Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. THOMAS, ROSS  THE FOOLS IN TOWN ARE ON OUR SIDE
ST MARTIN'S 2003 Reprint Trade Paperback Near Fine Mystery
Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Thomas, Ross  The Fourth Durango
New York St. Martin's Griffin 1-Dec-03 First Edition, First Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Mystery 7.7 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches
Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Thomas, Ross  The Money Harvest
US William Morrow 1975 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 65.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. THOMAS, ROSS  THE PORKCHOPPERS
US MORROW 1972 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine Mystery
OWNER'S SIGNATURE, SPINE FADED. Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. THOMAS, ROSS  TWILIGHT AT MAC'S PLACE
US MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1990 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Thomas, Ross  Twilight at Mac's Place
New York St. Martin's Griffin 8-Dec-03 First Edition, First Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Mystery 7.7 x 6.2 x 0.9 inches
Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. THOMAS, ROSS  VOODOO, LTD.
US MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1992 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. THOMAS,ROSS  AH, TREACHERY!
MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1994 Fine Fine Mystery
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. THOMAS,ROSS  BRIARPATCH
US SIMON AND SCHUSTER 1984 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 28.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. THOMAS,ROSS  THE COLD WAR SWAP
ST MARTIN'S 2003 Fine No Jacket Mystery
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. THOMAS,ROSS  THE FOURTH DURANGO
US MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1989 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Mystery
Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ross MacdonaldRuth Rendell >>>


Try these sites for other Ross Thomas Listings

Zumabooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Tuckerstomes.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Abooktrader.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Winklesbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Guildbooks.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Goodridgebooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Kovachbooks.com
Texasbooklady.com
Scifietc.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Primarysourcebooks.com
Msjbooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lowestcostbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions